• Harold J. McKee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Bridget Murphy) McKee Graduated from 8th Grade - St. Roses School Catholic Truman LaCrosse Division CM&P RR 108th Engineers, 33rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Allis Norris

    Mr. and Mrs. R. H. (Margaret Watson Allis) Norris Harvard College graduate, 1917 Episcopalian Insurance office (before service), Sentinel Reporter (after service) Second Lieutenant, Reserve Corps., Ja…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Pachinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Kawolski) Pachinski Common school Catholic Teamster, Rundle and Spence Manufacturing Co. 132nd Infantry, 33rd Division I Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin W. Collins

    Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin (Synor) Collins

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Wright

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. (Mary Barnes) Wright High school, 2 years Protestant Salesman 306th Military Police, 81st Division Headquarters Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Guy M. Watson

    Mr. and Mrs. James Watson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Vernon M. Denison

    Mr. and Mrs. Grant (Thompson) Denison

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Trygue E. Tonnsen

    Mr. and Mrs. E.B. (Ellen Abrahamsen) Tonnsen High school Lutheran Bookkeeper, E.B. Tonnsen Co. 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank James Malone

    Mr. and Mrs. James L. (Nellie O'Halloven) Malone Public school Catholic Postal clerk, W. B. Carlile, Chicago P.M. 161st Depot Brigade 5th Nearly lost life by accident while working in sewer at Camp Gr…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Thomas Delebeck

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Julia Staldersen) Delebeck Eighth Grade Lutheran School of Engineering pupil USS Dakotan Second class seaman to First Class Fireman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl B. Finch

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Evalyn Burgit) Finch Grammer [sic] School Christian Science 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 95th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert F. Glass

    Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon (Elizabeth Bowen) Glass 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division Lieutenant Died in service Oct 15, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • P. A. Currie

    Mr. and Mrs. A. E. (McNeil) Currie

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Goldmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Morris (Bromberg) Goldmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Al Sobanski

    Mr. and Mrs. F.M. Sobanski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Bandurski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Josephine Witkowski) Bandurski Parochial School Catholic Kimball Piano Co. 27th Infantry Private Still in Service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Hauck

    H.A. and Clara (Ashman) Hauck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard A. Seymour

    Mrs. Ida M. S. (Mailhot) Jones High School Episcopal Superintendent of Steamship Line, Chicago, Racine and Milwaukee Line Seaman to Ensign Placed on reserve

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar G. Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. C. O. (Freda Erikson) Hanson High school Sick 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Private to Corporal Sick since leaving the service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August G. Mantel

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Schenk) Mantel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...58Next