• Stanley Gorski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Polanche Turkowski) Gorski Grammar Catholic Wisconsin Motor 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D Gassed Aug. 30-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John Grabowski 3rd grade Catholic 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Wounded in Verdun Oct. 30 1918 and Chatteau Tr off

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Todd Beckwith

    Mr. and Mrs. Willard (Gertrude May Todd) Beckwith 1 1/2 Years High School Christian Science Collector, Gimbel Brothers 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division Battery F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold W. Bay

    Mr. and Mrs. H. C. (Kemp) Bay Grade School Lutheran Cabinet Maker 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilhem F. Blank

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Augusta Becker) Blank Public School, German School Lutheran Laborer, Chain Bell Manufacturing Company 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Heise

    Mr. and Mrs. Ch. (Louise Hertel) Heise 8th Grade Lutheran W. H. Pipkorn Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William P. Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Kathrine Schultz) Schultz Grade School; Business College Lutheran Conductor, T. H. E. R and F. Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Was a patient of Ft. Sheridan at time of dischar…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil F. Nagel

    Mr. and Mrs. A Nagel 4th Grade Catholic 34th Machine Gun Battalion, 12th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Snerz

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Shebicek) Snerz Grade school Catholic 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas Sowinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Ohoski) Sowinski Grade School Catholic Lumber Jack 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust Bilot

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard (Kate Kuchta) Bilot 5th Grade Catholic Teamster, Ju Ruehl 310th Engineers, 85th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stephen Allen Blum

    Mr. and Mrs. David (Nanette Levy) Blum 1 year college Jewish Student 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert Hendricks

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Augusta Soderman) Hendricks 6th Grade Lutheran Butcher, Carrollville Meat Market 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustave G. Bilot

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Bilot 5th Grade Catholic Driver, George Cross 310th Engineers, 85th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bendict M. Gloudeman

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Isabell Lawrence) Gloudeman Grade school; commerical school Catholic Clerk 58th Infantry, 4th Division A Private to Corporal June 12, 1919 Torpedoed at sea May 23rd 1918 H.M.S. Mold…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stephen Allen Blum

    Mr. and Mrs. David (Nanette Levy) Blum 1 year college Jewish Student 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William S. Konkel

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Katherine Kontovski) Konkel Catholic Press-hand, Cutler-Hammer Co. 58th Infantry, 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ferdinand W. Wagner

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick C. (Laura L. Fels) Wagner Graded school; high school; art school Christian Scientist Commercial artist 311th Sanitary Train 343 Field Hosp.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kielas

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Agnes Bulska) Kielas Parochial School Roman Catholic Truck Driver 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Gorski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Tolauche Turkowski) Gorski Grammar school Catholic Wis. Motor 128th Infantry, 32nd Division D Gassed Aug 30th- 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next