• Reinhold C. Dedi

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. (Margaret Meyer) Dedi Grammar school Bookkeeper 1st Infantry, 13th Division; 27th Infantry Corporal to Sergeant to Second Lieutenant to First Lieutenant Served in U.S. Panama &…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Nowak

    Mr. and Mrs. Mathias Nowak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard A. Cook

    Mr. and Mrs. (Emily Dennison) Cook Grammar school, eight years; high school, four years; commercial school, two years; Strayer Business College, Washington D.C. Christian Science Potomac Electric Co.…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Edward Flynn

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. (Catherine O'Keane) Flynn Sr. One year college Catholic Railroad Brakeman, Unemployed B Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Kieckow

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Kieckow

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerard A. Cook

    Mr. and Mrs. (Emily Dennison) Cook Grammar 8 yrs. High 4; Commercial 2 yrs.; Strayer Business College Washington D.C. Christian Science Potomac Electric Co., Washington D.C. 28th Infantry, 1st Divisio…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert O. White

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Pflughoeft Grammar School L. R. Paulie Railroad Shop, Los Vagua, Nev. 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Edward Flynn

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael H. (Catherine O'Keane) Flynn, Sr. Oskosh Normal 1st yr. Catholic 3rd Engineers Service Battalion; B Pvt. to Pvt. 1st class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William G. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. Erhard (Anna Gensch) Heck Grade school Machinist 169th Aero Squadron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter J. Kadan

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Ziolkowski) Kadan 27th Infantry C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Stempniewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Stempniewski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William G. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. Erhard (Anna Gensch) Heck Protestant Machinist 169th Areo Squadron 17th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Albert Kieckow

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Anna Spikein) Kieckow Public School Foreman, Palmolive Co. 62nd Infantry, 8th Division L First Class Private to Corporal Character Excellent.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter J. Kadan

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred Kadan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Nowak

    Mr. and Mrs. Mathias (Josephine Bratkowska) Nowak Public school Christian Machinist 27th Infantry L Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Ziarniak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Catherine Sewandowski) Ziarniak Grade School 9th Grade Catholic 7th Cavalry, 15th Cavalry Division K Died in service from disease.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert O. White

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Pflughoeft

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Stempniewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Steven Stempniewski 8 grade Catholic Machinist 27th Infantry I Russian E. I.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library