• Schurley L. Levell

    Mr. and Mrs. A. J. (Elizabeth Kiger) Levell Common School Assistant Statistician, Palmolive Co. 147th Field Artillery, 41st Division Battery A Corporal; Sergeant to Second Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Bestor

    Mr. and Mrs. H. E. (Julia Moneysmith) Bestor 8th Grade Davis Mfd Co 59th Infantry, 4th Division L S.C.D.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul W. Eells

    Mr. and Mrs. L. W. (Mary Woodard) Eells B.S.M.E . Iowa State College Protestant Mechanical Engineer, builder of gasoline engines 330th Field Artillery, 85th Division B 2nd to 1st Lt. Oct 26 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry H. Langer

    Mr. and Mrs. Isodore (Louise Dittmer) Langer Grade School Lutheran Evangelical Clerk, St. Paul RR Office, Milwaukee 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division Battery A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert W. Townley

    Mr. and Mrs. Rovert B. Townley

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Bestor

    H.E. and Julia (Moneysmith) Bestor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Cork

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Mary Milk) Cork Public School Protestant Electric Welding, A.O. Smith Co. 161st Depot Brigade 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert W. Townley

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert (Jessie Welch) Townley University Student, Northwestern University, Evanston Ill To corpl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Engelham

    Mr. and Mrs. Engelham

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Tschold

    Mr. and Mrs. (Elizabeth Scheog) Tschold 8th Grade Catholic Steam pipefitter 160th Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samuel Glover

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Marguriet Allen) Glover Common school Presbyterian Fireman, C & N. W. R. R. 63rd Engineers (Railway operation) Sac fireman to Engineer letter of reccomendation from captain of comp…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Patrick Dwyer

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Mary Leonard) Dwyer Grade School Catholic Blacksmith 350th Infantry, 88th Division Medical

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mark Peter Dougherty

    Mr. and Mrs. (Kate Gibbons) Dougherty Graded School Catholic Allis Chalmers Co. To 2nd Class Fireman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Bestor

    Mr. and Mrs. H. E. (Julia Moneysmith) Bestor 7th Grade Stock Clerk 59th Infantry, 4th Division L Wounded in action at Chateau-Thierry, July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. C. Waterstreet

    Mr. and Mrs. F. C. (Kuehl) Waterstreet High school Catholic and Lutheran Timekeeper, Lakeside Power Plant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. F. Logan

    Mr. and Mrs. M. F. (Mary Zeller) Logan High School; 1 year University Wisconsin Congregational Government Forester USS Point Lobos

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public School American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe A. Gregory

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe E. (Agnes Thomas) Gregory Public school American Railway 351st Infantry, 88th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Flannery

    Mr. and Mrs. M. J. (Mary M. McCallister) Flannery High School and College Catholic Dentist Lt. First

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence E. Phillips

    Mr. and Mrs. Manuel (Lillian Bauchtel) Phillips Molder 168th Infantry, 42nd Division F Out of Work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next