• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Collelo

    Mr. and Mrs. Angelo (Daria Vinceuza) Collelo 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Private Gassed at Verdun in hospital 4 weeks

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovanni D'Amico

    Mr. and Mrs. Giusippe (Grace) D'Amico Grade school Catholic Laborer 86th Division 3rd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovonno Gagliano

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Laura Anna) Gagliano Grammar Catholic 340th Infantry, 85th Division A State & Government Bonus Received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Scalica

    Mr. and Mrs. Len (Josephine Vestenici) Scalica Catholic unemployed State and government Bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl B. Sinagra

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignasious (Cara Lipari) Sinagra Night school Catholic Machinist Development Battalion Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam Scaduto

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Cathrine Moreno) Scaduto School in Italy Catholic Barber 41st Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samil Mazzone

    Mr. and Mrs. Carmelo (Mirto Rose) Mazzone 8th Grade, Milwaukee Engineering School Anglican Janitor, Mack Blk. 38th Infantry, 3rd Division B Wonded at Argonne, 1918-10-14. 14 wounds. BH 5 - BH 1 - Base…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Desantis

    Mr. and Mrs. Ambroggis (Mary Gaccari) Desantis Public Catholic Federal Rubber Co. 161st Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rosario Rugeri

    Mr. and Mrs. Sabidor (Munziata Grasso) Rugeri Grammar School Catholic Trail and Product Inspector, A. J. Conroy 147th Infantry, 37th Division F State and Government bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Antonio Scaffidi Saggio

    Mr. and Mrs. Giuseppe (Carmellia Molica) Saggio Public School Catholic North Western Railway 18th Infantry, 1st Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Tessitore

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Alongs) Tessitore Grammar school Catholic Cemetery muirdale, city 153rd Infantry, 39th Division H Received state & government bonuses

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Antonis Terlizzi

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Maryette Chacchio) Terlizzi Public school Catholic Engineer 12th Infantry, 8th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Antonio Orlando

    Mr. and Mrs. Santo (Concetto Cogratta) Orlando Grammar school Catholic City gas & light 105th Infantry, 27th Division H State and government Bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovani Baptiste Dalessandris

    Mr. and Mrs. Antonio (Paula Spaziani) Dalessandris Graded School Catholic Millright Helper, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division D Wounded and gassed in Argonne Oct 25, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Natale Librizzl

    Mr. and Mrs. Basilio (Basilia Scarvace) Lebrizzl Catholic Gas fitter 314th Infantry, 79th Division F Private to Private First Class Entitled to travel Pay.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Angelo Alioto

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Vance) Alioto Catholic Chipper, Falk Co. 338th Infantry, 85th Division; C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jam Rotola

    Mr. and Mrs. W. (Grlouma Barome) Rotola Grammar Catholic 1st Division C Received State & government Bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Daniel Monte

    Mr. and Mrs. Vito (Marie Cinibin) Monte Grammar Protestant Presser 16th Infantry, 1st Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next