• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Steve Salamone

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Tofioca Giseppa) Salamone Common school Catholic Musician, Shoemaker, Works for Himself 69th Field Artillery, 95th Division Hdqs.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Rammo

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Francis Barbra) Rammo Grammar School Catholic Bartender in Business 161st Depot Brigade 37 State + government Bonus received

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John G. Foley

    Mr. and Mrs. J. A. (Catherine Williams) Foley Second Year State Normal School Catholic Student Base Hospital No. 102;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis Collelo

    Mr. and Mrs. Angelo (Daria Vinceuza) Collelo 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Private Gassed at Verdun in hospital 4 weeks

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Lasusa

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Lupo) Lasusa Common School Catholic Coremaker, Falk Co. 9th Ammunition Train, 9th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovanni D'Amico

    Mr. and Mrs. Giusippe (Grace) D'Amico Grade school Catholic Laborer 86th Division 3rd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Giovonno Gagliano

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Laura Anna) Gagliano Grammar Catholic 340th Infantry, 85th Division A State & Government Bonus Received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Scalica

    Mr. and Mrs. Len (Josephine Vestenici) Scalica Catholic unemployed State and government Bonus received.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Angelo Distefomo

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Distefomo Grammar Catholic Baker 10th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Scrufari

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Rachael G. Dige) Scrufari Grade school Asst foreman, Gallun Tannery 340th Infantry, 85th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl B. Sinagra

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignasious (Cara Lipari) Sinagra Night school Catholic Machinist Development Battalion Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Topili

    Mr. and Mrs. (Sorci) Topili 8th grade Schlitz Brewing Co. 40th Infantry, 14th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Tony Goripon

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ganapio) Goripon None in America Protestant Pfister and Vogel 85th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Larush

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Morinelli

    Mr. and Mrs. (Rose) Morinelli 1st grade Catholic 336th Supply Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam Dameco

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Grace Melitillo) Dameco Grade school Catholic Molder 25th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicola Rossa

    Mr. and Mrs. N. (Bertina Fasaly) Rossa Catholic Butcher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam Scaduto

    Mr. and Mrs. Philip (Cathrine Moreno) Scaduto School in Italy Catholic Barber 41st Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Cendretta

    Mr. and Mrs. Domenic (Angie) Cendretta Common School Catholic Federal Malleable Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...11Next