• Otto Emil Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Francis Dora Schultz) Schultz Graded School Scale Worker, Globe Seemless Steel Lube Co. 163rd Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Art Warrens

    Mr. and Mrs. Art (Helen) Warrens Primary school Lutheran U. S. Army Still in service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew C. Johnnsen

    Mr. and Mrs. Christopher (Bertha Egede) Johnnsen Public school Lutheran R. O. Smith Mfg. Co, Milwaukee 56th Infantry, 7th Division I Wounded, twice and gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter H. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Elizabeth Hartman) Mueller Public School Protestant Machinist, Cutter, Hammer Co. 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division Battery D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Wittenabul

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Minnie) Wittenabul Grammar school Lutheran Milwaukee Bridge Co. 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman F. Grajek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antonette Bagnowski) Grajek 8th grade Catholic Conductor, T. M. E. R. & L. Co. E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Fox

    Mr. and Mrs. Nick (Rose Rayer) Fox High School Catholic Police Alarm Operator, City of Milwaukee Police Department 551st Motor Transport Corps

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bob Warrens

    Mr. and Mrs. Warrens Primary school Lutheran 27th Infantry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer F. Fisher

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna Ruhnke) Fisher 17th Dist. School- 8th Grade Laborer Wisconsin Malleable Iron Co. 163rd Depot Brigade;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Helen Annen) De lange Grade School Catholic Salesman, N. J. Heinz Co. 2nd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank B. Witt

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Johanna Kaminska) Witt Grade school Sheet Metal Worker - International Harvester Co. 371st Field Artillery, 99th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roger W. Genske

    Mr. and Mrs. W. H. (Anna Hearns) Genske High School, 2 years College at State Normal School, Oshkosh, WI Advertising, School of Engineering, Milwaukee, WI 4

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Knackerl

    Mr. and Mrs. Julian (Frances Muenzer) Knackerl Agricultural College Catholic Official Supervisor of Dairy Tests, UW-Madison 353rd Infantry, 89th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard Wallace Donaldson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Isabella A. High) Donaldson High school, one year; evening school, accounting Episcopalian Timekeeper, Allis Chalmers Manufacturing Company D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul F. Firer

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Anna Kordiak) Firer Public school Catholic Cudahy Bros. - Shipping Clerk 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert C. Struck

    Mr. and Mrs. (Caroline Behrendt) Struck Public School and College Accountant Base Hospital No. 30;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert James Hunter

    Mr. and Mrs. James T (Georgia Anna DaShield) Hunter High School Methodist Cost Accountant, Federal Rubber Company 163rd Depot Brigade 31 Special Service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roger W. Genske

    Mr. and Mrs. W. H. (Anna Hearns) Genske High School; 2 years College at State Normal School, Oshkosh, WI Advertising, School of Engineering of Milwaukee 4th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Depper

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Hilda Voss) Depper Common school Iron worker, Chain Belt Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sylvester M. Kowski

    Machinist 163rd Depot Brigade 18

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next