• Otto Emil Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Francis Dora Schultz) Schultz Graded School Scale Worker, Globe Seemless Steel Lube Co. 163rd Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • F. J. Teichen

    Mr. and Mrs. Teichen 8th grade Lutheran Tester, Linderman & Harrison Co. 351st Infantry, 88th Division H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Art Warrens

    Mr. and Mrs. Art (Helen) Warrens Primary school Lutheran U. S. Army Still in service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bob Warrens

    Mr. and Mrs. Warrens Primary school Lutheran 27th Infantry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Helen Annen) De lange Grade School Catholic Salesman, N. J. Heinz Co. 2nd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert W. Rathke

    Mrs. Anna H. (Glaubitz) Rathke High School Assistant Employment Manager, Briggs and Stratton 128th Infantry, 32nd Division E Sergeant to First Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Knackerl

    Mr. and Mrs. Julian (Frances Muenzer) Knackerl Agricultural College Catholic Official Supervisor of Dairy Tests, UW-Madison 353rd Infantry, 89th Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Baerman

    Gustav F. and Bertha (Altenberg) Baerman High School Evangelical Lutheran Harley-Davidson Motor Co., Machine hand

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Douglas

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Mary O'Brien) Douglas High School Brakeman, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railroad Co. 333rd Infantry, 84th Division; B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred E. Serm

    Mr. and Mrs. Alfred (Selina Sigg) Serm Public School Graduate Lutheran Machinist, Wisconsin Gun Co. 1st

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert H. Nehring

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil (Emma Wagner) Nehring 8th grade Lutheran M E R & L Co 11th Infantry, 5th Division H Second Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theo Christofferson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Thora Nelson) Christofferson Graded School Lutheran Gen. office and Electician 58th Infantry, 4th Division C Corp. and Sgt. Health not very good since left service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Helen Annen) De Lange Grade school Catholic Salesman 2nd Infantry, 19th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph H. De Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Annen) De Lange Parochial and business college Catholic Salesman E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Lusiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Tom (Mary Curidjinski) Lusiak 7th Grade Catholic Tanner, Milwaukee Patent Leather Co. 135th Infantry, 34th Division Headquarters Private Mexican Border, 1 year, A.E.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul W. Grossenbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. (Christin) Grossenbach High school; university Protestant Manager, A. Grossenbach Co. Private to Second Lieutenant to First Lieutenant to 2 M. R. C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman Beccard

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Lillian Bush) Beccard Clerk, D. Alder Co. 334th Infantry, 84th Division B Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwar E. Schaetzel

    Public School Lutheran Carpenter, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 2nd Infantry, 19th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Marceli Demnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josey Tnseska) Demnowski Parochial School Catholic Press Helper 163rd Depot Brigade 24th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next