• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Maravelas

    Mr. and Mrs. Gerorge Maravelas Eighth Grade Orthodox Laborer 355th Infantry, 89th Division K Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John B. Thelen

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary School) Thelen Grammar and high school Catholic Letter carrier, U.S.P.O. Dept. 340th Infantry, 85th Division; 163rd Depot Brigade K From Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence O. Bee

    Hogan and Hannah (Olsen) Bee

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Mareno

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Mareno

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Balistren

    Mr. and Mrs. Balistren

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas R. Brice

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Brice High school Traffic Manager, Mueller Furnace Co. 42nd Infantry, 12th Division; E First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • M. Demnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Tuseska) Demnowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Rozek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Rozek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph Campbell

    Mr. and Mrs. R. (Cadwell) Campbell

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph S. Duszynski

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Mary Blenske) Duszynski 5th Grade Catholic Myers M.F.G. Co. 4th Infantry, 3rd Division K Sergeant Service honest and faithful, 2 times wounded Oct. 13 Meuse-Argonne, Gassed Chateau-Th…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Gilgenbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Kommers) Gilgenbach

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Barsch

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Emily Ebule) Barsch Sr. Grammar School Catholic Plumber, Sholhug [Shoehug] Company Headquarters Private to Field Clerk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Victor Rubin

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. (Bertha Cohn) Rubin M.A. University of Wisconsin Jewish The Journal 14th Infantry, 19th Division L Student Officer; Second Lieutenant; First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Lusiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Tom (Mary Curidjinski) Lusiak 7th Grade Catholic Tanner, Milwaukee Patent Leather Co. 135th Infantry, 34th Division Headquarters Private Mexican Border, 1 year, A.E.F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul W. Grossenbach

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. (Christin) Grossenbach High school; university Protestant Manager, A. Grossenbach Co. Private to Second Lieutenant to First Lieutenant to 2 M. R. C.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Augusta Becker) Eggert Graded and High Schools, Milwaukee Lutheran Routing Clerk, Federal Rubber Co. From Private to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph S. Duszynski

    Mr. and Mrs. P. (Blenske) Duszynski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next