• Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Leeser

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Mary Smith) Leeser Catholic Baker, Carpenter Baking Co. 343rd Infantry, 86th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christ Hanjis

    Mr. and Mrs. Eustathios Hanjis Greek Orthodox Laborer 3rd Depot Brigade; 10 Did not receive State bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Duchow

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Ernstina Goetsch) Duchow High School Protestant Government, Railway Mail Service 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division; Battery B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley W. Werner

    Mr. and Mrs. John S. (Josephine Wozniak) Werner 6th grade Catholic Gimbel Bros.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kozlowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Kozlowski 5th Grade Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Transfer Company Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex J. Lewandowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Cazmar (Agnes Dembna) Lewandowski Catholic Machinist 7

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Bakalarski

    Mr. and Mrs. Lucas (Joanna Rosanski) Bakalarski None Catholic Farmer B Private Fine.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer Schellenberg

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank S. (Louise Ichstead) Schellenberg Common School Lutheran Foreman, John Hoffman and Son

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John F. Delaney

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Catherine Collins) Delaney Grammar School, 8th Grade Catholic Auto Mech., Out of Work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Beyer

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Jennie Larkin) Beyer Common School Catholic Electrician, Herman Andrews

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roman F. Grajek

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antonia Bagnowski) Grajek Public school, parochial school Catholic Conductor, T. M. E. R. L. & Co. A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank B. Orcholski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignaatz (Magdaline Zuckei) Orcholski Public school Catholic Chauffuer, Helmholz Mitten Co. 68th Field Artillery, 95th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter H. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Elizabeth Hartman) Mueller Public School Protestant Machinist, Cutter, Hammer Co. 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division Battery D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer F. Fisher

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna Ruhnke) Fisher 17th Dist. School, 8th grade Laborer, Wisconsin Malleable Iron Co. 163rd Depot Brigade 64th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman A. Wegemann

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Berta Goecks) Wegemann Public school Lutheran Meat cutter 20

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Bowen

    Mr. and Mrs. John R. (Matilda Schmidt) Bowen 8th Grade Catholic Locomotive Fireman 1st Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Wittenabul

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Minnie) Wittenabul Grammar school Lutheran Milwaukee Bridge Co. 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Barsch

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Emily Ebule) Barsch Sr. Grammar School Catholic Plumber, Sholhug [Shoehug] Company Headquarters Private to Field Clerk

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert Jurss

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Katherine Wahlen) Jurss Graded School Printer, North American Press 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division; Battery A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next