• Paul M. Guember

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Martha Klos) Guember 8th Grade Evangelical Lutheran Electrical Contractor 110th Field Artillery, 29th Division Battery D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Norwood Dusty

    Mr. and Mrs. Alexander (Jean Parry) Dusty Riverside High School graduate Presbyterian Silk Salesman, H. R. Mallinson and Co. 136 Madison Ave. N.Y.C. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Acti…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin F. Jackson

    Mr. and Mrs. B. F. (Gerhart) Jackson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert William Schober

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Bank) Schober Parochial School Graduate; Graduate Arts and Science Marquette University Catholic Milwaukee Free Press 101st Field Artillery, 26th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leon Fey

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Elizabeth Weirich) Fey Common school Christian Science Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mitchell Schneider

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Schneider

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Schunder

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Celia Axelroutt) Schunder Grammar School Stock Clerk, Lehman Aarons and Sons Co. 76th Field Artillery, 3rd Division State and government Bonus

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy Erwin Tibbitts

    Mr. and Mrs. John K. (Maude Elenore Jones) Tibbitts High school (West Division) Presbyterian Assistant manager Princess Confectionery Company, Milwaukee, WI 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Priv…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul M. Guember

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Klos) Guember

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roger C. Kirchhoff

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mabel A. Gilbert) Kirchhoff College Episcopal Architect 343rd Field Artillery, 90th Division; A Second Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ervin Lucht

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Mary Thomas) Lucht 8th Grade Graduate Lutheran Tinner, Ford Thomas, Menomonee Falls, WI 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Mechanic Bat. D. was used as training uni…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Wysocki

    Mr. and Mrs. (Emma Schmidt) Wysocki Parochial School Catholic 9th Ammunition Train, 9th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Strobel

    Mr. and Mrs. Phillip S. (Sousie Haessly) Stroebek Catholic Hardware salesman 107th Field Artillery, 28th Division C Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad G. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Lubenow) Meyer Grammar Schooll; College Compositor, H. C. Miller Co. 26th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Janssen, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Weiss) Janssen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Greene Tennant

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Cora Le Paddock) Tennant High school, three years Suburban Garage, Waukesha 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division H Corporal to Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert William Schober

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Bank) Schober

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Janssen, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Clara Weiss) Janssen Business College Catholic Bookkeeper, The Mechanical Appliance Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery A Decorated with Croix de Guerre with bronze…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad G. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Lubenow) Meyer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe E. Holechek [Holichek]

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Schimek) Holechek 8th grade Catholic Wood pattern maker, Pavers and Mining Machine Co, Cudahy 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next