• Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Hensiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanley (Josephina Gluski) Hensiak 7th Grade Barber 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymound Deutsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Ed. (Nillie Cambaier) Deutsch Grade School Shoe Salesman, Boston Store 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Felix A. Majewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Mike (Leona Turowski) Majewski Parochial School Catholic Iron Worker 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Franke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Ziotkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Sobochinski) Ziotkowski Parochial Catholic 126th Infantry, 32nd Division F Private 1st Class Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur C. Sanger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (White) Sanger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. G. Minn, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary) Minn Public school Protestant Tire Salesman 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C From Pvt. To Srgt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas M. McGee

    Mr. and Mrs. James (O'Malley) McGee

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Marx

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Marx

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Grzona

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Pauline Lass) Grzona Parochial school Catholic Machine tender, Am. Lace Paper Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Gee Meigs

    Mr. and Mrs. John B. (Anna C. Gee) Meigs WA. High School, Milwaukee Normal School Catholic Coal salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Louis Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Flannigain) Feser Holy Rosary School '09, East Division High School 1914 State Representative, Credit Insurance Dept. London Accident & Guarantee Co. 120th Field Artillery,…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Ziske

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Anna Much) Ziske Parochial Catholic Shipping Clerk 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Phelan

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Hurley) Phelan High school Catholic Insurance salesman, Travler Insurance Co. 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Private, July 1917; Corporal, Dec 1917; Sergeant, May 191…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard G. Coates

    Mr. and Mrs. C. P. (Daisy Bottles) Austin 8th grade Machinist, Nash Motor Co. 32nd Division Priavte Croix de Guerre for bravery in action Apr. 7-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley F. Kazmierczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Kazmierczak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustav Buchwinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Buczwiski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph M. Konkel, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Julia Selev) Konkel Catholic Foreman, Stowell Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Sergeant Taken prisoner Oct 5, 1918; gassed and wounded on the Marne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Nowakowski

    Mr. and Mrs. S. Nowakowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...13Next