• James Gee Meigs

    Mr. and Mrs. John B. (Anna C. Gee) Meigs WA. High School, Milwaukee Normal School Catholic Coal salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert J. Borgelt

    Mr. and Mrs. A. L. (Mix) Borgelt Business college, trade school Catholic Chauffeur, Mr. Jackson, B. Kemfer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Lawrence Cocroft

    Mr. and Mrs. C. H. (Annie E. Hayward) Cocroft Public school Episcopalian Supply clerk, T.M.E.R. & L. 120th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Egan

    Mr. and Mrs. William H. Egan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Zakrzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Haty Smith) Zakrzewski Parochial School Catholic Trucker, Kerney Tractor Mfg. Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clement Gill

    Mr. and Mrs. Victoria (Klopotek) Gill

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adam Janowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Janowiak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenzel

    Mrs. Julia (Kunikowski) Stenzel 7 yrs. of parochial school Machinist - National Brake & Electric Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; Musician and Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George C. Doerr

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Steimel) Doerr

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank F. Gajkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Francis Koncyak) Drzewicki Polish Catholic Wire Worker, Badger Iron and Wire Works 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal Gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George C. Doerr

    Mr. and Mrs. George P. (Mary A. Steimel) Doerr Grade school Catholic Lineman, C. M. and St. Paul Railroad 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Lederhouse

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Lilian Gross) Lederhouse 8th Grade Lutheran Mechanic, Kellers Garage 127th Infantry, 32nd Division D Corporal Wounded in left Arm in the Meuse Argonne Off.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Prokof Minconick

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Minconick 3 Grade Catholic Federal Rubber Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corp. Gassed in Argonne Aug 8, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harvey A. Heathcote

    Mr. and Mrs. Jerry J. (Mary Petersen) Heathcote High School Episcopalian Student Engineer at National Enameling & Stamping Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Fuhe Goerner

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Marie Schmidt) Goerner One year University of Wisconsin; Graduate S.O.E. Milwaukee Evangelical Lutheran Farmer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Corporal Apr. 4 1918 - Fr…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Leo Zakrzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John P. (Katy Smith) Zakrzewski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Joseph Zakrzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John P. (Katy Smith) Zakrzewski Public school; parochial school Catholic Trucker, Herney Tractor Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Corporal Not any.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert M. Lobanoff

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul (Mable B. McKenzie) Lobanoff High School Grad.; Lewis Institute in Chicago; Wisconsin Extension Course Episcopal Second Ward Savings Bank, Milwaukee, WI 120th Field Artillery, 32nd D…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Grundkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Serumala) Grantkowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank F. Gajhowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Francis Konczak) Dizewiecks Polish school Catholic Wire worker, Badger Iron and Wire Works F Corporal Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next