• Arnold Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Franke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Grzona

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Pauline Lass) Grzona Parochial school Catholic Machine tender, Am. Lace Paper Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Gee Meigs

    Mr. and Mrs. John B. (Anna C. Gee) Meigs WA. High School, Milwaukee Normal School Catholic Coal salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Ziske

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Anna Much) Ziske Parochial Catholic Shipping Clerk 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Howard G. Coates

    Mr. and Mrs. C. P. (Daisy Bottles) Austin 8th grade Machinist, Nash Motor Co. 32nd Division Priavte Croix de Guerre for bravery in action Apr. 7-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley F. Kazmierczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Kazmierczak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gustav Buchwinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Buczwiski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph M. Konkel, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Julia Selev) Konkel Catholic Foreman, Stowell Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Sergeant Taken prisoner Oct 5, 1918; gassed and wounded on the Marne

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Nowakowski

    Mr. and Mrs. S. Nowakowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Zakrzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John P. Zakrzewski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clemens A. Witt

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Witt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. Janik

    Mr. and Mrs. Marcin (Jarmoszko) Janik

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sigmund Kosciolowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Jazwiecke) Kosciolowski Grammar School Catholic Cutler, Hammer Manufacturing Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; F Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clement Gill

    Mr. and Mrs. Victoria (Klopotek) Gill

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenzel

    Mrs. Julia (Kunikowski) Stenzel 7 yrs. of parochial school Machinist - National Brake & Electric Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; Musician and Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Ziske

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ziske

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • H. F. Schloss

    Mr. and Mrs. Isaac Schloss

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Pawlak

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Josephine) Pawlak 7th grade Catholic Wire worker, Badger Wire & Iron Works 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Heck

    Mr. and Mrs. John Heck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Cornelius Patrick Hanley

    Mr. and Mrs. William P. (Katherine Mueller) Hanley One year pre-medic at Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI Roman Catholic 126th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...6Next