• John Kopydlowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Kopydlowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Wargolet

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Kate Prusack) Warzgolet Public school, 8th grade Catholic Motorman, T. M. E. R. & L. Co. 165th Infantry, 42nd Division M Private to Private First Class Army of Occupation in German…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence A. Karrer

    Mr. and Mrs. E. H. (Louis Poppe) Karrer High School Lutheran Roentgenologist, E H Karrer Co.; City of Milwaukee Health Dept. Camp Hospital No. 52

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Holt

    Mrs. William H. Holt, Sr.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Christian Thompson

    Mr. and Mrs. Christian (Anna Erickson) Thompson Graded school Protestant Carpenter Discharge Detachment; 19 Mess Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Daniel E. Dooley, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Daniel (Louise) Dooley Two years of high school training Catholic Stock ledger clerk. Geo. J. Meyer Mfg. Co. Gasoline and Oil Unit 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary) Anderson Public School Steamfitter, Wenninger Company 18th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division D Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Martin T. Krawczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Krzycki) Krawczyk Grade school Catholic Machinist, Lindemann and Hoverson Co, Milwaukee 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal Wounded on Oise-Ainse Front.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Tomaszewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Veronica Laski) Tomaszewski 8th grade Catholic Machine hand 36th Infantry, 12th Division F Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Antoni Tallar

    Mr. and Mrs. Jakob (Tofela) Tallar Parochial school Carpenter, Jules Moezynski 61st Infantry, 5th Division K Machinist

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy G. Nicholson

    Mr. and Mrs. Walter G. Nicholson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter J. Lawson

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Mary Langan) Lawson 8th Grade Catholic Fireman, Illinois Steel Co. 1st Cavalry, 15th Cavalry Division Troop D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bernhard Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. B. (A. Kohlhoff) Schmidt Grade School; Boys Grade School Lutheran Tractor Driver, Globe Seamless Tubing Co. 33rd Burnham St. No AWOL No Absence under G O 31/12 or 45/14 W P.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alois Zyck

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Stella Kanin) Zyck 7th Grade Catholic Machinist helper 18th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Tierney

    Mrs. Angeline (Leonard) Tierney Graded school; high school, two years Catholic Clerk, Wienbrenner Shoe Co. Base Hospital No. 30 Served in A.E.F. Sept 13th '18 to April 13th '19

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Herbert Holt, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. William H. (Mary Palmer) Holt 2 years at Marquette Academy Catholic Dealers Sales Agent, Milwaukee Western Fuel Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Dziubek

    Mr. and Mrs. John Dziubek 6th Grade Catholic Contractor 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert P. Falconer

    Mr. and Mrs. David B. (Catherine Connolly) Falconer 8th Grade Catholic Mechanic, Not Employed at Present 3rd Army; Foreign Service 1917-07 to 1919-07

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John G. Bezie

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. (Anna Kasmer) Bezie High School Catholic P. J. Sullivan Orthopedical Cobbler

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Chonowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna Lucille) Chonowski 3 yrs. High School Catholic Wisconsin Motor Co. 53rd Infantry, 6th Division Pvt to Cpl. July 19/17; Cpl to Sgt. Mar 28/18

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...35Next