• Henry Schulker

    Mr. and Mrs. Max (Sarah Gettelmann) Schulker 8th Grade Public School Jewish Tailor, Morris and Winter Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Geiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Sylvester (Kitty Madigan) Geiger Common school Catholic Self 310th Engineers, 85th Division B America Red Cross Hospital Feb with tuch [sic] of flue [sic] + Brown Kidis [sic] left for fro…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Murawski

    Mr. and Mrs. Ignatz Murawski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernst Herrmann

    Mrs. Mary (Krake) Herrmann 8th Grade Lutheran Drop Forge, AO Smith 340th Infantry, 85th Division K Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Fishman

    Mr. and Mrs. Max (Bela Kursh) Fishman Night school Machinist, H. C. Muller Co., Milwaukee 603

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles T. Hagen

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Dorthy) Hagen 2 yrs. High school Lutheran Pattern maker 310th Engineers, 85th Division Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo H.S. Reuter

    Mr. and Mrs. Christian (Dorothy Bendinger) Reuter Grade school Lutheran Heating Contractor 310th Engineers, 85th Division C 1st Class Priv

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Soczki

    Mr. and Mrs. Harry (Mary) Soczki Catholic Butcher, Cudahy Bros. 147th Infantry, 37th Division B gassed and struck by Machine Gun Bullets

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris L. Korvis

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam (Ester Vine) Korvis Grade School Shipping Clerk, American 114th Infantry, 29th Division F Wounded Oct. 12, 1918; send home disabled

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morrow Cohen

    Mr. and Mrs. Cohen Grade school Hotel clerk Wounded in action France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Bakalarski

    Mr. and Mrs. Lucas (Joanna Rosanski) Bakalarski None Catholic Farmer B Private Fine.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank George Colwell

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Margaret Fagan) Colwell 8th grade Catholic Plumber, Hoffmann & Billings 310th Engineers, 85th Division A Private to Private First Class to Corporal Received Citation for Bravery a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob E. Cohen

    Mr. and Mrs. Eiser (Bunion) Cohen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William F. Martins

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Martins Catholic Machinist, Northwestern Malleable Co. Casual Detachment

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex Fedenia

    Mr. and Mrs. Dimitri (Sophia) Fedenia Catholic Bartender 8th Infantry, 8th Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter F. Peffer

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ida Jeske) Peffer 5th grade Finisher, Pfister & Vogel Lea Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division A Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Samuel Karp

    Mr. and Mrs. Max Karp

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Dave Lubarsky

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Rachael Seltzer) Lubarsky Graded School Machinist, Harvester 9th Trench Mortar Battery, 9th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Morris Goloff

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Steingard) Goloff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Marchewka

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Marchewka

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...13Next