• Walter J. Chmielewski

    Mr. and Mrs. W. (Pauline Czysz) Chmielewski 6 yrs. Parochial school; 3 yrs. High School; 2 yrs. commercial course. Shipping Clerk, Cohen Mfg. Co. 32nd Division; Utilities Corporal in Inf. 32nd Div., S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Doebler

    Mr. and Mrs. Auguste (Goerike) Doubler Grade school 32nd Division Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin William Russell

    Mr. and Mrs. G. J. (B. Dunphy) Russell High School Graduate Roman Catholic Live Stock Salesman, G. Blau Normant Co. Stockyards From Private to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin E. Kobs

    Mr. and Mrs. Aug. (Louisa Daniel) Kobs Parochial School Lutheran Landscape Gardener 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Kniatkowski

    Grade School Laborer 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; K Wounded in Action in France, June 17, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William A. Priebe

    Mr. and Mrs. Chris Priebe Graduate of Graded School 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hanson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • T. J. Szewczykowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Szewdzykowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles P. Parnau

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ida Michalky) Parnau Parochial school, 8th grade Salesman, The Shelley Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply Wagoner to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Milton C. Kamlah

    Mr. and Mrs. Percy (Bertha) Kamlah Fairly Good Methodist Salesman and Clerk, Federal Rubber Company 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; Headquarters Private to Corporal 3-10-18 -Sergeant 4-8-18-Color Serge…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Strunk

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Agnes Kazmieczak) Szymkowiak Marquette College Catholic Mechanic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Corporal gased [sic]

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenke

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Louise Sayers) Stenke Grammer [sic] school Presbyterian Finisher - Smith, Barnes and Strabher Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Ebert

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Gusta Boldt Schubert) Ebert Grade School Lutheran Assembler in Book-Bindery, H.G. Miller Co., 342 Broadway St., Mil. Wis. 7th Infantry, 3rd Division D While in service broke right…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Worthing D. Govier

    Mr. and Mrs. A. A. (Mary Elizabeth Feather) Glovier High school, and special Baptist Clerk, Philadelphia Rapid Transit Co. 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division To Sergeant 1st Class Present address 3311…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John L. Simons

    Mr. and Mrs. Mickel (Nellie Dillon) Simons Public school Catholic North Shore Rry. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Minnie Giese) Jaeger St. Markus Milwaukee WI Plasterer for Wm. Giese, 554 36th St. Milwaukee, WI 3rd Division; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony R. Kalinowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Agnes Pulaski) Kalinowski High School, 2 years Catholic Typist 28th Infantry, 1st Division; Headquarters Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Gulczynski

    Mrs. William Bukowska Public school; high school, nights Catholic Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal to Sergeant to First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Giese) Jaeger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Agnes Jones) Hanson High school Catholic Machine shop helper 155th Infantry, 39th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next