• Edwin J. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. Meyer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Dr. Roderick Martin Campbell

    Mr. and Mrs. B.L. (Elinor) Campbell Marquette Academy Catholic Doctor Lieutenant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Gordon Mitchell

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles W. (Katherine Rhodes) Mitchell Died in service 1919-12-04

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman A. Kiesaw

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ulricke Fischer) Kiesaw Grammar School; College Lutheran Grocer 1st Development Battalion C Discharged on account of Physchoneurosis Hysteria confirmed at Mendota.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles P. Eicke

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Eicke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Daniel G. Stover

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. (Belle D. Spoor) Stover U.W. '09 Atty at law Base Hospital No. 22

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Francis Kubiak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Francis Jesionowski) Kubiak Public school Catholic 32nd Division Private First Class in service in Germany

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Volent

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Emile Vonhulle) Volent Public School Catholic Tool Room, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt D Reason for early discharge was unknown

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin H. Eggert

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Mary Gleisner) Eggert Went through graded school Protestant Student 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; Wounded + Gassed. High Explosives, bone shattered in right thigh. July 19, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George R. Fotsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Fotsch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Lexow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Frieda Roth) Lexow Grade school Lutheran Milwright, International Harvester Corporation 131st Infantry, 33rd Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Gill

    Mr. and Mrs. (Victoria Klopotek) Gill

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Dana C. Cottrell

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Hattie Roper) Cottrell 8th grade Tel. work, Wisconsin Telephone Co. 6th Telegraph Battalion E have no picture to spare

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John E. Cahill

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Bahn) Cahill

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Casimir Kleczka

    Mr. and Mrs. Waleraja (Szemanawcz) Kleczka Eighth grade Catholic Shipping Clerk, Johnson Company 317th Infantry, 80th Division B 1918-11-03 Killed in action in Argonne Meuse 3rd Nov. 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman O. Zander

    Mr. and Mrs. H. A. Zander

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph Rabe

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Lizette Burchard) Rabe Lutheran Foreman, Banner Coffee Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division E First Class Private and Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Elsner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Elizabeth Sommers) Elsner Grammar School Catholic Salesman, A. G. Elsner & Sons 112th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Louis Scheller

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Minnie Kark) Scheller Graded School; 1 1/2 Years High School; 1 Year Business College English Lutheran To Yeoman 3rd Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry John Pagelsdorf

    Mr. and Mrs. Ferdinand (Martha Zimmerman) Pagelsdorf

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library