• Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad Schuhmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Schuhmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Munkwitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Minnie Butt) Munkwitz Graded school Methodist Truck driver Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Elsner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Elizabeth Sommers) Elsner Grammar School Catholic Salesman, A. G. Elsner & Sons 112th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nick J. Anagnostopoulos

    Mr. and Mrs. John Anagnostopoulos 5th Grade Orthodox Shoemaker 139th Infantry, 35th Division; H 1st Class Private, Marksman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Rosolek, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Ladaiswa Janqak) Rosolek 7th Grade Catholic Chain Bell Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Wounded at Fismes. In hospital 6 weeks from Aug. 5 to Sept. 12

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore D. Kalyvas

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Polyance Pappas) Kalyvas Common School Catholic Tailor 150th Infantry, 38th Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred B. Sametz

    Mr. and Mrs. Sal. (Sofhie Klindenberger) Sametz Graduate Public school Jewish D. Polacheck, Plumbing 340th Infantry, 85th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Dieringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew (Augusta Papenthien) Dieringer 8th Grade Catholic Machinist Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co. 128th Infantry E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wladislaw Palinkski

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Josephine Patyk) Palinski Grade School Catholic Boilermaker, The Heil Co. 18th Battalion, US Guards

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jacob Borski

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Kate Pietrowak) Borski Parochial School Catholic Baker, National Biscuit Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K French Croix de Guerre Wounded, gassed, I have been taken a prison…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward T. Lauret

    Mr. and Mrs. (Katrine Ghysles) 7th Grade Lutheran Printer 47th Infantry, 4th Division Supply Train Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Neuman

    Mr. and Mrs. (Agnas) Neumen 5th grade Catholic Labor 59th Infantry, 4th Division Wounded 28 Sept. 1918 at Argonne.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James J. Fay

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Elizabeth Gahm) Fay 8th Grade Catholic Steam Fitter, G. L. Batist 166th Infantry, 42nd Division; E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Victor C. Hart

    Mr. and Mrs. Bernard (Mary Felsecker) Hart Common School 340th Infantry, 85th Division I Corporal Won 860 Meter foot race at Fontaine Bleau France Aug 25-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Berdine

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Cary Aruffin) Berdine 8th Grade Public School Catholic Steamfitter Bradley Polytech College

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Tomaszewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Veronica Laski) Tomaszewski 8th grade Catholic Machine hand 36th Infantry, 12th Division F Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next