• Raymond H. Schroeder

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Harms) Schroeder

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Grabowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Josephine Jerczek) Grabowski St. Kazmier Parochial School, 5th grade Catholic Ward wagon driving, Randolph Lacke Ice Co. 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Henry Leonard Goeckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. William Frederick (Anna Marie Grundmann) Goeckermann 2 years high school Lutheran Office Clerk, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 42

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mike Jakubowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Antotonice Nychala) Jakubowski 7th grade Catholic Machinist 168th Infantry, 42nd Division L Wounded in knee, Sept. 12, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad Schuhmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Schuhmann

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry L. Lettke

    Mr. and Mrs. Arther (Katte Bartz) Lettke 6th Grade Ranch Hand 27th Infantry K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Schrammel

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Glaser) Schrammel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward P. Tyre

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Tyre

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis L. Pochowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Mary Szruczykowski) Pochowski Parochial school; high school Roman Catholic Registered assistant druggist 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division G Private to Wagoner to Corporal to S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Vasas

    Mr. and Mrs. John Vasas

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kaneis

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Bertha) Kaneis 6th Grade Public school Lutheran Painter 342nd Infantry, 86th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Wright

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles E. (Mary Barnes) Wright High school, 2 years Protestant Salesman 306th Military Police, 81st Division Headquarters Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore D. Kalyvas

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Polyance Pappas) Kalyvas Common School Catholic Tailor 150th Infantry, 38th Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Jakubowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Antonina Nychla) Jakubowski 8th grade Catholic Crater 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Wounded at Chateau-Thierry Aug. 4, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred B. Sametz

    Mr. and Mrs. Sal. (Sofhie Klindenberger) Sametz Graduate Public school Jewish D. Polacheck, Plumbing 340th Infantry, 85th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Dieringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew (Augusta Papenthien) Dieringer 8th Grade Catholic Machinist Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co. 128th Infantry E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Douglas

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Mary O'Brien) Douglas High School Brakeman, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railroad Co. 333rd Infantry, 84th Division; B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next