• Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas Sowinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Ohoski) Sowinski Grade School Catholic Lumber Jack 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William K. Wrench

    Mr. and Mrs. J. H. Wrench

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Karnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Karnowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Haertle

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. (Anna M. Menne) Haertle Common school education Catholic Clerk, Gross Hardware Company 168th Infantry, 42nd Division A Wounded at Chateau-Thierry July 28, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Fred Schoenwandt

    Mr. and Mrs. H. F. Schoenwandt 8th Grade Protestant Machinist, Allis Chalmers Co., West Allis, WI 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Private to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Rzyski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hatie Hejnecka) Rzyski 5th Grade Catholic Drill Press Hand, Nordberg Manufacturing Co. 61st Infantry, 5th Division C Corporal; Mess Segt.; Sgt. 1st; Sgt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederick C. Ludington

    Mr. and Mrs. H. M. (Barlow) Ludington

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Eckstein

    Mr. and Mrs. John Eckstein

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Glyzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Verone Glyzewski) Glyzewski Train Catholic Not working 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; 5th Infantry, 17th Division G Looking for work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alex L. Gramza

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Wieczorek) Gramza

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Maruska

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Maruska

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Frances Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George Walter (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford Grade School Methodist Plumber, J.E. Robertson and Son 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eric E. Maher

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernst (Lehman) Maher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald J. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Kate Kelly) Braden Public School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Struck Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D On all fronts with 32nd Div.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Zywuy

    Mr. and Mrs. J. Zywuy

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter W. Arnold

    Mr. and Mrs. A. Arnold

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Judson L. Fellman

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Helm) Fellman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold H. Hempe

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna) Hempe Teacher Instructor in School in Army of Occupation.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter W. Arnold

    Mrs. A. Arnold 8th Grade Lutheran Chauffeur 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division 126th Ambulance Co. Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...14Next