• Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas Sowinski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Ohoski) Sowinski Grade School Catholic Lumber Jack 127th Infantry, 32nd Division M Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond J. Haertle

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. (Anna M. Menne) Haertle Common school education Catholic Clerk, Gross Hardware Company 168th Infantry, 42nd Division A Wounded at Chateau-Thierry July 28, 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Fred Schoenwandt

    Mr. and Mrs. H. F. Schoenwandt 8th Grade Protestant Machinist, Allis Chalmers Co., West Allis, WI 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Private to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Rzyski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hatie Hejnecka) Rzyski 5th Grade Catholic Drill Press Hand, Nordberg Manufacturing Co. 61st Infantry, 5th Division C Corporal; Mess Segt.; Sgt. 1st; Sgt.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Glyzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Verone Glyzewski) Glyzewski Train Catholic Not working 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; 5th Infantry, 17th Division G Looking for work

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Frances Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George Walter (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford Grade School Methodist Plumber, J.E. Robertson and Son 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald J. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Kate Kelly) Braden Public School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Struck Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D On all fronts with 32nd Div.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold H. Hempe

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna) Hempe Teacher Instructor in School in Army of Occupation.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter W. Arnold

    Mrs. A. Arnold 8th Grade Lutheran Chauffeur 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division 126th Ambulance Co. Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry J. Aeschbacher

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Weitmann) Aeschbacher 8th grade Roman Catholic Checking, A.O. Smith Corp. 54th Infantry, 6th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Ropicky

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Barbara) Ropicky Parochial Catholic Laborer, Cudahy Bros. 3rd Ammunition Train, 3rd Division E Came through without a scratch.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Roman Kowalkowski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Minnie Markowski) Kowalkowski Public and Parochial school Catholic Printer, Universal Paper Box Company Evacuation Hospital No. 12 Private First Class I have Rhumitisam from the service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence Kehoe

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna McGrath) Kehoe Graded School Catholic Salesman, Hellboard Publishing Company 2nd Pioneer Infantry M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John George Hammernik

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Augusta Pawlowski) Hammernik 7th grade Machinist, Mitchell Manufacturing Company 7th Infantry, 3rd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Muezynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joshop (Mary Kloss) Muszynski Catholic August C. Beck Manufacturing. Box company 125th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reuben P. Griffith

    Mr. and Mrs. F.A. (Pauline G. Loebel) Griffith Public School, 8th Grade English Lutheran Carpenter, Matthew Bros. Mfg. Co. 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; 125th Ambulance Co., 32nd Division; With…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony M. Prudell

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Rose) Prudell 2 years High School Catholic Machinist at Gender, Palschke, and Frey 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division Headquarters Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Wozniak

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Frances Bialecka) Wozniak Parochial school Catholic Machine hand, Filer and Stowell Co. 52nd Infantry, 6th Division; C Corporal Army of Occupation, Germany.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wesley O. Pitt

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Emma Stanke) Pitt Grad of 8th grade Govt. comp. for total disability 107th Sanitary Train, 32nd Division; Ambulance Co. No. 125; Field Hospital No. 126;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...7Next