• Edward Kaminski

    Mr. and Mrs. Alek (Mary Szymarck) Kaminski 8th Grade Catholic Machine Hand, Wisconsin Motor Manufacturing Company 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James A. Morrissey

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Devine) Morrissey

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. S. Penkalski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert Penkalski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin Fick

    Mr. and Mrs. Fick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Deckert

    Mr. and Mrs. A. F. (Drobnik) Deckert

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Grade School Stock Clerk and Inspector, St. C. Miller Co., 342 - 346 Broadway Milwaukee Wis. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Marksman and Corporal Wounded in action Oct. 4 - 1918. At the Argonne. With A…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar W. Loge

    Mr. and Mrs. August F. (Henrietta) Loge High school; pharmacy course Congregational Pharmacist, Wm J. Stafeil Field Hospital No. 126; 32nd Division Private to Private First Class to Sergeant Volunteer…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Sezen

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Etilia Scishk) Sezen Catholic Machine Hand, Steel Works Co., Cleveland Ohio 17th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert H. Nehring

    Mr. and Mrs. Emil Nehring

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Mareak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie K.) Mareak Catholic Fireman- Illinois Steel Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul B. Kalt

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Kalt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sullivan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Waitzmann

    Mr. and Mrs. F. A. (Anna Hemanns) Waitzmann Graded School Catholic Lithographer, Gugler Printing Company 310th Sanitary Train, 85th Division; 340th Field Hospital, 85th Division Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kaneis

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Bertha) Kaneis 6th Grade Public school Lutheran Painter 342nd Infantry, 86th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George B. Daly, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. George B. (Driscoll) Daly

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank R. Lacey Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Halpin) Lacey Public School 8th grade Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Private First Class; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. (Emma) Sullivan Washington High School U. S. Army 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter T. Dieringer

    Mr. and Mrs. Matthew (Augusta Papenthien) Dieringer 8th Grade Catholic Machinist Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co. 128th Infantry E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad A. Fix

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad J. (Louisa Maas) Fix University Masonic Accountant, Standard Oil Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division Hdqts Private to Corporal to Sergeant to Sergeant Major to Lieutentant to Second…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next