• John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Molnar

    Mr. and Mrs. Steve (Katy Vesto) Molnar Common School Catholic Student at Agricultural School 78th Field Artillery, 6th Division C The War Mothers ""cares"" for every ex-service man.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur J. Seiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Catherine Beisel) Seiger Grade School Lutheran Chauffeur, T. A. Chapman 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Dreabel

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustaf (Ida) Dreabel Common school Evangelical Lutheran Carpenter

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Depper

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Hilda Voss) Depper Common school Iron worker, Chain Belt Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Bohler

    Mrs. Anna (Wiltzeins) Bohler 8th Grade Roman Catholic Salesman, Bowing King & Co. Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Philip Glowinska

    Mr. and Mrs. Antone (Gertrude) Glowinska Common School Catholic Machinist 5

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold J. McKee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Bridget Murphy) McKee Graduated from 8th Grade - St. Roses School Catholic Truman LaCrosse Division CM&P RR 108th Engineers, 33rd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conrad J. Roelke

    Mr. and Mrs. Conrad (Elizabeth Mueller) Roelke Graded School Lutheran Hatter Slocum

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Henry Leonard Goeckermann

    Mr. and Mrs. William Frederick (Anna Marie Grundmann) Goeckermann 2 years high school Lutheran Office Clerk, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 42

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Szabrowicz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Alexandria Mackowski) Szabrowicz Public school Catholic A. O. Smith Co. 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Czaplewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Tillie Maciejewski) Czaplewski Grade School Baptist Mason Contractor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Sezen

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Etilia Scishk) Sezen Catholic Machine Hand, Steel Works Co., Cleveland Ohio 17th Machine Gun Battalion, 6th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignatz Szablewski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Kowalski) Szablewski 8 years Catholic Core maker 314th Engineers, 89th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert F. Borkenhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Hilda Dorace) Borkenhagen High School Lutheran Salesman, Aetna Casualty and Surety Co 6th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop On Service with the American Expeditionary Forces in Fran…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Schmalzer

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Theresa Smith) Schmalzer 8th Grade Catholic J. M. E. R. and L. 333rd Machine Gun Battalion, 86th Division B Cook and Mess Sergeant Well Satisfied

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Friday

    Mr. William Friday High school Protestant Waiter, Plankington

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert T. Taylor

    Mr. and Mrs. A. J. (Lucy Child) Taylor High School Milwaukee Mechanics Insurance Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next