• John Buchholz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Warnieska) Buchholz 6 G Catholic Assembler Gass Engines

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bernard Gustafson

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna) Gustafson Grade school Protestant Chauffeur 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Alfred Zeugner

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Pauline Erdman) Zeugner 8th Grade Graduate Protestant Shipping department, National Biscuit Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman A. Kiesaw

    Mr. and Mrs. (Ulricke Fischer) Kiesaw Grammar School; College Lutheran Grocer 1st Development Battalion C Discharged on account of Physchoneurosis Hysteria confirmed at Mendota.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Volent

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Emile Vonhulle) Volent Public School Catholic Tool Room, Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Batt D Reason for early discharge was unknown

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Lexow

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Frieda Roth) Lexow Grade school Lutheran Milwright, International Harvester Corporation 131st Infantry, 33rd Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Elsner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Elizabeth Sommers) Elsner Grammar School Catholic Salesman, A. G. Elsner & Sons 112th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond H. Woppert

    Mr. and Mrs. F. I. (Anna Reinartz) Woppert Grade School Catholic Painter 343rd Infantry, 86th Division G Died while in service at Bordeaux, France, October 9,1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Grudzielanck

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Helen Gawlik) Grudzielanck 5th Grade Catholic C. Becke, Teamster Spruce Production Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam A. Mattria

    Mr. and Mrs. (Gondulo) Mattria 3rd Grade Catholic C and NW Ry 1st Infantry, 13th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo Callahan

    Mrs. C. Callahan 2 years Marq. U. Catholic Ry. Car. Insp. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Thomas Kramer

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Anna Horsch) Kramer Grade School Catholic Machinist 343rd Machine Gun Battalion, 90th Division; 129th Infantry, 33rd Division; H Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Bowater

    Mr. and Mrs. B. (Sarah Ramm) Bowater Primary School Episcopalian O. Hansmann Pipe Organ Co. 35th Mechanic for repairing airoplane frames

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert P. Bodden

    Leo F. and Rosa M. (Zinns) Bodden Catholic 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Maslowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Ziarkowski) Maslowski 8th grade Catholic Kalt Zimmers 144th Infantry, 36th Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bernard Griebenow

    Mr. and Mrs. Ferdinand (Jasterson) Grietman 6th Grade Protestant Wholesale Druggist, G. Dohmen Co. Milwaukee

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred Wolfrum

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Grace) Wolfrum High school education Catholic Boiler maker 40th Infantry, 14th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert William Lindemeyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Caroline Karnitz) Lindemeyer Public School Protestant International Harvester Manufacturing Co. 105th Field Artillery, 27th Division D Private I have Rhuemitism [sic]. Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Schulker

    Mr. and Mrs. Max (Sarah Gettelmann) Schulker 8th Grade Public School Jewish Tailor, Morris and Winter Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next