• John Buchholz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Warnieska) Buchholz 6 G Catholic Assembler Gass Engines

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. Tropp

    High School 32nd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kuhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Louise Elderhourse) Kuhagen Grade Catholic Teamster, Bay View Teaming Co. 340th Infantry, 85th Division L

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter P. Marefka

    Mr. and Mrs. (Antonina Malegurka) Marefka Parochial and Public School Catholic Vise hand and shoe worker 60th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps)

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joesph Balistreri

    Mr. and Mrs. (Steffna Balistreri) Balistreri Planer, Schroder Lumber Company 8th Development Battalion, 163rd Depot Brigade 31

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo F. Zygowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Walaszewski) Zygowski Parochial School- 7th Grade Catholic Conductor, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 103rd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Munkwitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Minnie Butt) Munkwitz Graded school Methodist Truck driver Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Szabrowicz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Alexandria Mackowski) Szabrowicz Public school Catholic A. O. Smith Co. 311th Ammunition Train, 86th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Patrick Callan

    Mr. and Mrs. Patrick (Agnes Neacy) Callan Graded School; Public High School Catholic Machinist employed at the Milwaukee Shaper Co. 58th Infantry, 4th Division B Promoted to Corporal leaving Camp Mill…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Gallon

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Julia Golkske) Gallon Teamster 324th Field Artillery, 83rd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Kraner

    Mr. and Mrs. J. E. Kraner High school Protestant Machinist 131st Infantry, 33rd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Elsner

    Mr. and Mrs. A. G. (Elizabeth Sommers) Elsner Grammar School Catholic Salesman, A. G. Elsner & Sons 112th Infantry, 28th Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Paul Majchrzak

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Tekla Adamowski) Majchrzak 8th Grade Catholic Packer- W.J. Sideman 24th Machine Gun Battalion, 8th Division Service honest and faithful, no AWOL, no absence

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Bowater

    Mr. and Mrs. B. (Sarah Ramm) Bowater Primary School Episcopalian O. Hansmann Pipe Organ Co. 35th Mechanic for repairing airoplane frames

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert P. Bodden

    Leo F. and Rosa M. (Zinns) Bodden Catholic 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur H. Gerbitz

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Bertha Lohry) Gerbitz 8th Grade Public School Lutheran Machine Hand, Mayhem Furniture Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph J. Rosolek, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Ladaiswa Janqak) Rosolek 7th Grade Catholic Chain Bell Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Wounded at Fismes. In hospital 6 weeks from Aug. 5 to Sept. 12

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph W. Pullman

    Mr. and Mrs. (Paula) Pullman Graded school Elec. 137th Engineers (Electrical and mechanical); 310th Engineers, 85th Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank R. Lacey Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Halpin) Lacey Public School 8th grade Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Private First Class; Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore D. Kalyvas

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Polyance Pappas) Kalyvas Common School Catholic Tailor 150th Infantry, 38th Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...100Next