• George A. Leander

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles David (Marie Meta) Leander 2 years High School Protestant Assistant Employment Manager, National Brake and Electric Co. USS Princess Matoika Seaman First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Kiekow

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Hilda Bunde) Kiekow Public School Machinist, unemployed USS Philadelphia

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred Henry Illiger

    Mr. and Mrs. Captain Alfred (Louise) Illiger Public School, High School, 1 year Milwaukee School of Trades Protestant Lutheran Wells-Fargo Ex. Co., re-employed by American Ry. Ex. Co. as Driver USS Fl…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund M. Walsh

    Mr. and Mrs. Walsh

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. E. Pelnarsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Pelnarsch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton F. Krawczyk

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Mary Krzycki) Krawczyk Grade school Catholic Tin smith USS America Chief Petty Officer (Chief Cook) Enlisted 10 years ago, do not know the date. Still in service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Guy S. Chesick

    Mr. and Mrs. H.J. Chesick

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Reinholt Joseph Agnesini

    Joseph and Riccarda (La Velle) Agnesini

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo C. Greenley

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles L. (Agnes Mckenna) Greenley Graded School Catholic Chauffer (not employed) USS Meade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto Hermann Fleoh

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Ubrirka Shroeder) Fleoh Grade school Lutheran USS Mississippi From Seaman to Petty Officer Second Class (Gunner's Mate Second Class) Attacked by German Raider March 15, 1918 (1918…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul R. Olshefske

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Bertha Kerr) Olshefske Common school Catholic Machinist Submarine Chaser 133 Seaman to Gunners Mate Third Class to Gunners Mate Second Class to Gunners Mate First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Bergenthal

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry Bergenthal Campion College, Pio Nono College Catholic Student USS Virigina

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Brandstetter

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Meyer) Brandstetter Grammar School Catholic Wisconsin Motor Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond A. Drueke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Louisa Netzhammer) Drueke Graded school Machinist USS Kimberly 1st Class Machinist Served in European waters, convoying transport

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Antes

    Henry and Sarah (Hall) Antes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John T. Corcoran

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Gormann) Corcoran

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto R. Marin

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Paulina) Marin Lutheran Boilermaker, Chicago, Milwaukee, & St. Paul Railroad USS Chicago

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Carl Lindquist

    Mrs. E. (Emma Larsen) Lindquist 8th Grade Methodist Butcher 2nd Naval Regiment;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George J. Dereshynski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Helen Niese) Dereshynski Grammar school Catholic Carpenter 306 Expert Rifleman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John A. Lukomski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Mary Lizeski) Lukomski High School Catholic Bookkeeper, Interior Woodwork Company USS Kerlew Machinist Mate Second Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...9Next