• William Worm

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Christine Peters) Worm 8th Grade Machinist, Milwaukee Air Power Pump Co Base Hospital No. 52

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eugene C. Silver

    Mr. and Mrs. C. N. Silver

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clement Strony

    Mr. and Mrs. Strony

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lewis Serum

    Mr. and Mrs. Christopher (Minnie Gulbrandsen) Serum High School Methodist Farmer 131st Infantry, 33rd Division M

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto C. Henke

    Mrs. Jennie (Mayer) Henke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles E. Dales

    Mr. and Mrs. (Isabella Ramnie) Dales

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stephan Cudewicz

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Josephine) Cudewicz Parochial school Catholic Labor - Cudahy Bros. 32nd Infantry, 16th Division H Wounded in left leg.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ron Baldwin

    Mr. and Mrs. W. J. (Lina Cunningham) Baldwin Grammar School Methodist Universal Film Company 129th Infantry, 33rd Division Headquarters Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Patrick Ryan

    Mr. and Mrs. Owen (Leona Blevons) Ryan Grammar School Catholic Locomotive Fireman, Chicago, Milwaukee and St. Paul R.R. 6th Regiment, 32nd Division Headquarter's Promoted to Corporal Participated in m…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward L. Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Flannigain) Feser Holy Rosary Parochial School; East Division High Catholic Field Engineer - Portland Cement Association 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Citation Augu…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Victor White

    Mrs. William (Anna Anderson) De Gaynor 8th Grade Graduate, and Graduate of Milwaukee Public School of Trades, Plumbing Class Journeyman Plumber. Licensed in Wisconsin and belong to union. Out of work…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer R. Bartelme

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Lorna Larson) Bartelme High School Lutheran Chauffeur, American Railway Express 312th Motor Transport Corps Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony Burg

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Mary Wick) Burg Grade School Catholic Electrician Ideal House Wiring Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Don E. Sussmilch

    Mr. and Mrs. W. A. (Lewis) Sussmilch

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl R. Hayth

    Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas (Emma Klein) Hayth Business College Protestant Assistant Office Manager, YMCA 63rd Engineers (Railway operation); Headquarters Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Plat Book of Price County, Wisconsin

    W.W. Hixson & Co

    This atlas contains plats of villages, cities, and townships of Price County.

    View Full Item  in Wisconsin Historical Society
  • Benjamin S. Washburn

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Stardin) Washburn Public school Protestant Schuster's 129th Infantry, 33rd Division K Corporal and Sergeant Gassed Oct. 10 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur H. Traulsen

    Mr. and Mrs. Herning (Alma Wolf) Traulsen 8th Grade Public School Lutheran Baker Master 160th Depot Brigade Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Walter Veerhusen

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hulda Heyer) Veerhusen High School Episcopal Auto Mechanic, Sterling Motor Truck Compaly, Milwaukee Wisconsin 101st Supply Train, 26th Division F Private to Sergeant, Sergeant to Corpora…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin Albert Bandelin

    Mr. A. and Minnie (Stark) Bandelin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next