• Carl Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Sophia) Anderson) Graded School Methodist Handy Man, Standard Paper Company 340th Infantry, 85th Division Supply Company; 4th Company of War Prison Barracks Guards

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Rudolph

    Mr. and Mrs. Rudolph

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Horace W. Remington

    Mr. and Mrs. Remington

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert T. Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry Miller

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Albert Salchow

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Bertha Kufman) Salchow 8th grade Lutheran Nunn Bush Weldon Shoe Co. 126th Medical Corps Base Hospital

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Horace W. Remington

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Cora M. Wilke) Remington Graded School High School Presbyterian Palmolive Co., Inc. 6th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop Enlisted as Private, graduated to Sergeant of Ordinance

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Ziarniak

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marian Sewandoski) Ziarniak Grade School Catholic Soldier 318th Engineers, 6th Division D Private to Sergeant Serving third enlistment.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Anderson

    Louis and Sophia Anderson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Bonness

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernst (Paulina Guetzke) Bonness Common School Machine Hand, Palmolive Co 115th Machine Gun Battalion, 30th Division C Private First Class, Corporal, Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Thomas

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hoffman) Thomas 6th grade Jewett and Sherman Company 39th Machine Gun Battalion, 13th Division; 85th Division; 7

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • G. J. Cooper

    Mr. and Mrs. George E. (Elizabeth Whilehead) Cooper Common school Assembly, International Harvester Co. 323 Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William H. Rudolph

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna M. Vielbig) Rudolph College Catholic Student at Marquette University, Milwaukee, WI 140th Infantry, 35th Division Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bell

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Myrtle Cormick) Bell 8th Grade Episcopalian Allis Chalmers 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry J. McCrossen

    Mr. and Mrs. James (McGovern) McCrossen

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Herman Rudolph

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna Vielbig) Rudolph High School; One Year Madison University Catholic Chemical Engineer, University 140th Infantry, 35th Division Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Bell

    Martin and Myrtle (Cormick) Bell

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer A. Owen

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Wilhemena Dyrer) Owen High School Lutheran Draftsman, Allis Chalmers 56th Infantry, 7th Division C Private; Corporal Business address - 318 1st Nat Bak Bldg

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Bonness

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernest (Paulina Guetzke) Bonness Public School Machine Hand, Palmolive Co 115th Machine Gun Battalion, 30th Division C Private First Class, Corporal, Sergeant First Class, Sergeant Charac…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert T. Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry Miller Graduate of graded schools and high school Evangelical Lutheran 107th Field Signal Battalion, 32nd Division C Private to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl R. Huebl

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. (Antoinette Carlise) Huebl Marquette Academy Reports A Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next