• Walter J. Chmielewski

    Mr. and Mrs. W. (Pauline Czysz) Chmielewski 6 yrs. Parochial school; 3 yrs. High School; 2 yrs. commercial course. Shipping Clerk, Cohen Mfg. Co. 32nd Division; Utilities Corporal in Inf. 32nd Div., S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Doebler

    Mr. and Mrs. Auguste (Goerike) Doubler Grade school 32nd Division Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hanson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • T. J. Szewczykowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Szewdzykowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Milton C. Kamlah

    Mr. and Mrs. Percy (Bertha) Kamlah Fairly Good Methodist Salesman and Clerk, Federal Rubber Company 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; Headquarters Private to Corporal 3-10-18 -Sergeant 4-8-18-Color Serge…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenke

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Louise Sayers) Stenke Grammer [sic] school Presbyterian Finisher - Smith, Barnes and Strabher Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Ebert

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Gusta Boldt Schubert) Ebert Grade School Lutheran Assembler in Book-Bindery, H.G. Miller Co., 342 Broadway St., Mil. Wis. 7th Infantry, 3rd Division D While in service broke right…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Minnie Giese) Jaeger St. Markus Milwaukee WI Plasterer for Wm. Giese, 554 36th St. Milwaukee, WI 3rd Division; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Gulczynski

    Mrs. William Bukowska Public school; high school, nights Catholic Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal to Sergeant to First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Giese) Jaeger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Agnes Jones) Hanson High school Catholic Machine shop helper 155th Infantry, 39th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. P. Schwartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Schwartz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley E. Piasecki

    Mr. and Mrs. (Catherine Inda) Piasecki High school; private schools Christian Science Deputy clerk, Milwaukee County Civil Court 32nd Division Captain to Major; Certificate Special M. Service Wounded…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry H. Beimdieke

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Christina Groena) Beimdieke Sr. Public School Christian Science Elleworth and Thayer Manufacturing Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Captain One wound, gassed, arrived W.S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alexander E. Mielcarek

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Saskowski) Mielcarek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leo S. Gmirek

    Mr. and Mrs. Simon (Mary Radtke) Gmirek Past 7 Grade Catholic Machinist 4th Infantry, 3rd Division I Private Served in the Army of Occupation 8 1/2 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Agnes Jones) Hanson High school Catholic Machine shop helper 155th Infantry, 39th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward A. Lange

    Mr. and Mrs. Adolph (Anna Lange) Scholz Grade School Conductor, T.M.E.R. and L. Co. 128th Infantry, 32nd Division H

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony B. Inda

    Mr. and Mrs. Valentine (Rose Roscizewski) Inda Parochial & Public School Catholic Student at University of Extension 127th Infantry, 32nd Division; K Sergeant Mother died while I was in service.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton S. Strzyzewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Winnie (Wilhemina) Strzyzewski 7th Grade Catholic Shoe Factory 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F First Class Private Would like to receive back pay. January 1918 No pay.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next