• Walter J. Chmielewski

    Mr. and Mrs. W. (Pauline Czysz) Chmielewski 6 yrs. Parochial school; 3 yrs. High School; 2 yrs. commercial course. Shipping Clerk, Cohen Mfg. Co. 32nd Division; Utilities Corporal in Inf. 32nd Div., S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Doebler

    Mr. and Mrs. Auguste (Goerike) Doubler Grade school 32nd Division Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hanson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • T. J. Szewczykowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Szewdzykowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. F. Stauffer

    Mr. and Mrs. P. Stauffer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Milton C. Kamlah

    Mr. and Mrs. Percy (Bertha) Kamlah Fairly Good Methodist Salesman and Clerk, Federal Rubber Company 128th Infantry, 32nd Division; Headquarters Private to Corporal 3-10-18 -Sergeant 4-8-18-Color Serge…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenke

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Louise Sayers) Stenke Grammer [sic] school Presbyterian Finisher - Smith, Barnes and Strabher Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis H. Ebert

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Gusta Boldt Schubert) Ebert Grade School Lutheran Assembler in Book-Bindery, H.G. Miller Co., 342 Broadway St., Mil. Wis. 7th Infantry, 3rd Division D While in service broke right…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alvin O. Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin (Helen Ewerhardt) Franke Common School Catholic Street car conductor, T. M. E. R. A. L. Co. 138th Infantry, 35th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles W. Felker

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Ells

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Minnie Giese) Jaeger St. Markus Milwaukee WI Plasterer for Wm. Giese, 554 36th St. Milwaukee, WI 3rd Division; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Gulczynski

    Mrs. William Bukowska Public school; high school, nights Catholic Machinist 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Corporal to Sergeant to First Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Jaeger

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Giese) Jaeger

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Sass

    Mr. and Mrs. Lucas (Katherine) Sass Common School Catholic Chain Man, Falk Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Soldier deceased Aug. 8, 1918. Joseph Sass died from wounds in a hospital in France... wo…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Andrew Hanson

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Agnes Jones) Hanson High school Catholic Machine shop helper 155th Infantry, 39th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. P. Schwartz

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Schwartz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley E. Piasecki

    Mr. and Mrs. (Catherine Inda) Piasecki High school; private schools Christian Science Deputy clerk, Milwaukee County Civil Court 32nd Division Captain to Major; Certificate Special M. Service Wounded…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. M. Williamson

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Mary Annette McPhee) Williamson Salesman, J.R. Petley Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry H. Beimdieke

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Christina Groena) Beimdieke Sr. Public School Christian Science Elleworth and Thayer Manufacturing Company 127th Infantry, 32nd Division F Captain One wound, gassed, arrived W.S…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Cecil M. Williamson

    Mr. and Mrs. Eli (Mary A. McPhee) Williamson Grade school Salesman, J. R. Petley Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1234Next