• John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Sullivan

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Sullivan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Walter Wachowiak

    Mrs. Helen (Kabacinski) Wachowiak 7th Grade Catholic Machinist, Nash Motor Car Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arnold Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Franke

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin Kemmerer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank Kemmerer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew E. Eul

    Mrs. Anna Eul

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lawrence J. Daw

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Havey) Daw

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Schiffer

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Schiffer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest W. Wupper

    Mr. and Mrs. Ernest Wupper

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Roy Walczak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stephen (Stella) Walczak High school Catholic Merchant 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Henry Doolin

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. (Eva Trimborn) Doolin High school, one year Episcopalian Production plant 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Private to First Lieutenant Gassed slightly.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Adolph M. Martinek

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton Martinek Parochial school, 6th grade Catholic Federal Pressed Steel Co. 59th Infantry, 4th Division G gassed

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Louis Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. M. (Catherine Flannigain) Feser Holy Rosary School '09, East Division High School 1914 State Representative, Credit Insurance Dept. London Accident & Guarantee Co. 120th Field Artillery,…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Selwer C. Linger

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Beretanna Husky) Linger Grade School, Traffic School Lutheran Oiler, Armour Grain Co. 119th Machine Gun Battalion, 32nd Division; A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter James Goodwin

    Mrs. Mary (Sullivan) Goodwin Eighth Grade Graduate Catholic Machinist, Falk Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Ouweneel

    Mr. and Mrs. William Ouweneel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward L. Feser

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Catherine Flannigan) Feser High Shool Catholic Office Manager - Milwaukee Boiler Works 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division C Top - Sergeant Meuse-Argonne - For gallantry in acti…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John G. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Marie Bacher) Schmitt Grade school Catholic Grocery Clerk A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard Guse

    Mr. and Mrs. William Guse

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul F. Bartkowski

    Catholic School Catholic Carpenter, Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Co. 127th Infantry, 32nd Division K Chief Cook Alsace wounded June 27, 18. Fismes, gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...14Next