• Charles P. Parnau

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ida Michalky) Parnau Parochial school Catholic Salesman, The Shelley Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply Wagoner, Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Grudnowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas (Pauline Alszewski) Grudnowski Catholic Auto mechanic, Michel Motor Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Chief Mechanic Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe Myszewski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Martha Murkowska) Myszewski Parochial school Catholic 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael G. Tomasik

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Veronica Polaska) Tomasik Past 7th grade Blacksmith helper 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur W. Judge

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ellen O'Hara) Judge High School Graduate Catholic Clerk, Wabash Railway Company 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Headquarters Corporal to Supply Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. Kubacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Antonina) Kubacki Public school Catholic Stooley 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl Penner

    Mr. and Mrs. Gerhard (Mathilda Boehnlein) Penner Milwaukee Public Schools Public accountant, Reilly, Everts & Penner 1st Wisconsin Cavalry; 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Werra

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Josephine Schullek) Werra Parochial school, 6th grade Catholic Cook 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Horseshoer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bruno Muraski

    Mrs. Rose (Chanowska) Muraski 6th grade Catholic Machinist Charles Schrader Co. 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Battalion F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ervan R. Schlinsky

    Mr. and Mrs. Theo (Mary Maty) Schlinsky 5th Grade Blacksmith 51st Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps); 44th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps); 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; 286th Military Po…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John W. Lemke

    Mr. and Mrs. (Pauline Valentine Kuszewski) Lemke 7th Grade Catholic Landscape Gardener, Public Works 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D Excellent.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas John Fallon

    Mr. and Mrs. Mark M. (Elizabeth Thiel) Fallon North Division High School House Salesman, Wrensch and Hermann Shoe Co. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A First Class Hit by shrapnel in Augu…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carlyle J. Heathcote

    Mr. and Mrs. Jerry (Mary) Heathcote Public school; two years boys trade school Episcopal Student 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division; Battery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Verberg

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary Dobberstan) Verberg 8th grade in Public School Catholic Tailor 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A 1st class Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John M. Carp

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Maggie) Carp Public School, St. Patrick School Catholic Crane Operator - Allis Chalmers 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward A. Nusbaum

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph (Eliza Alice Lockett) Nusbaum High school, one year; business college, one year Protestant Office clerk, Mr. Chas. Jannsen 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division A Private to Private…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John S. Pfluger

    Mr. and Mrs. Ambrose (Mary Anbalt) Pfluger High school, two years; night school Catholic Electrician, Sorgel Electric Co 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred F. Ethier

    Mr. and Mrs. Alfred (Mary F. Follett) Ethier Grade and High School, Center St. School and North Div. High Protestant 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery A Corporal 1918-05-30 Wounded 1918-08-…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edgar L. Hensler

    Mr. and Mrs. F. C. (Selma Grohowsky) Hensler Graded School Protestant Salesman 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq. Wagoner Jan. 10, 1918; Musician Dec. 7th 1918 Wounded in Action 2nd Battle of M…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl N. Dieterich

    Mr. and Mrs. William V. (Martha Wolff) Dieterich 2 years West Side High School Clerk, Gimbel Bros. 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Hdq.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...9Next