• Felix V. Kluck

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank K. (Francis Karzyczkowski) Kluck Eighth grade Catholic Street Railway Conductor, The Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co, Milwaukee 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Manuel Molinek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Louise Weglash) Molinek Grade School Lutheran Boiler Maker 151st Field Artillery, 42nd Division A Wounded by schrapnel August 15. Burned by mustard gas. October 14

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mrs. Dora E. (Helmer) Walron High School and Academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17-'19

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Klemm

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna Gropper) Klemm Graded school Christian Science Office Work, Plankington Packaging Co., Milwaukee 149th Field Artillery, 42nd Division C Wounded, March 8, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil J. Reimer

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Carolina Koch) Reimer Grade School Lutheran Switchman, New York Central Railroad. Motorman TMER and So Co. 322nd Field Artillery, 83rd Division; Battery F Gassed in Argonne Fore…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Patrick Crowley

    Mr. and Mrs. John T. (Margaret Maher) Crowley Eighth grade Catholic Truck Driver 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mr. and Mrs. (Dora E. Helmer) Waldron High school; academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Nowicki

    Mr. and Mrs. Michel (Mary Rosinski) Nowicki Catholic School confirmed Catholic Machinist, Evinrude Motor Co. 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library