• Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Maruska

    Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Maruska

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald J. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Kate Kelly) Braden Public School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Struck Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D On all fronts with 32nd Div.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Judson L. Fellman

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Helm) Fellman

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Peter Barth

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Clara) Barth Catholic Shoemaker 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony M. Prudell

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Rose) Prudell 2 years High School Catholic Machinist at Gender, Palschke, and Frey 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division Headquarters Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William G. Schwerdt

    Mr. and Mrs. John W. Schwerdt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mr. and Mrs. Waldron

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mark Paick

    Mr. and Mrs. Paul Paich 6th Grade Public School Catholic Labor 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division; 8th Field Artillery, 7th Division; 1st Division; Btt. C Pvt. Army of Occupation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Byron R. Everson

    Mr. and Mrs. S.W. Everson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Burzynski

    10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Battery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Plumb

    Mr. and Mrs. James Plumb, Sr. High School; University of Wisconsin extension school Methodist Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division A gassed in action argonne forest

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter McCrory

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Herrmann) McCrory

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Edward Zusowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Helen Schwabe) Zusowski Public school; parochial school Catholic Shoe cutter 324th Field Artillery, 83rd Division F Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mrs. Dora E. (Helmer) Walron High School and Academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17-'19

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John E. Zurowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Zurowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold M. Callahan

    Mrs. George F. (Althea M. Dillon) Gum 2 yrs. High School Christian Hammel Box Co. 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division Corporal- 1st Class Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Jukie

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Louise King) Jukie 7th Grade Public school Simmons Company 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division; 106th Field Hospital, 27th Divison; 160th Depot Brigade; Battery F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Matyasz

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Matyasz 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederic S. Osgood, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederic S. (Mabel C. Stillwell) Osgood High School Baptist Clerical Work, Illinois Steel Co., Chicago, Ill 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division Headquarters Private to Corporal Wounded in a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next