• Edward Luedtke

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Ricka Moll) Luedtke 8th Grade Evangelist Machinist 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division B Recommended for D.S.M.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Kemmerling

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Minnie Busch) Kemmerling Auto Mechanic 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division; Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Lewis Piojda

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Francis Mierzehowski) Piojda 7th grade Catholic Core maker, S. S. Mallable Co. 77th Field Artillery, 4th Division B Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry M. Renner

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Magdalena Renner) Jenista Public school Catholic Assembler, Power Mining 12th Field Artillery, 2nd Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mrs. Dora E. (Helmer) Walron High School and Academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17-'19

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Burzynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna Donarski) Burzynski Parochial and Public School Catholic Shoe Cutter, Weinebrenner Shoe Company 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division; Battery C Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Kolanowski

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Mary Matrock) Kolanowski Parochial School Catholic 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division; Battery D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Jukie

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Louise King) Jukie 7th Grade Public school Simmons Company 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division; 106th Field Hospital, 27th Divison; 160th Depot Brigade; Battery F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Dzibinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Frannie) Mikula 7th Grade Catholic Farmer 16th Field Artillery, 4th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frederic S. Osgood, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederic S. (Mabel C. Stillwell) Osgood High School Baptist Clerical Work, Illinois Steel Co., Chicago, Ill 6th Field Artillery, 1st Division Headquarters Private to Corporal Wounded in a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Luedtke

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Ricka Moll) Luedtke 8th Grade Evangelist Machinist 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Recommended for D. S. M.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Burzynski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Donarski) Burnynski Catholic grade school Catholic Shoe Cutter, Weinebrenner Shoe Manufacturing 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division; Battery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael Dzibinski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Kowalski) Dzibinski 7th Grade Catholic Assembler, Harvester Co. 16th Field Artillery, 4th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mr. and Mrs. (Dora E. Helmer) Waldron High school; academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Kaboskey

    Mr. and Mrs. (Anna Deitzek) Kaboskey Grade School Catholic Machinist, Milwaukee Tank & Pump Co. 77th Field Artillery, 4th Division; Battery F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Pfeifer

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Potocnik)Pfeifer Public School Catholic Mattress Maker, W. Berger Bed. Co. 5th Field Artillery, 1st Division Battery F.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Weber

    Mr. and Mrs. Adam (Elizabeth Rier) Weber Primary school, 6th grade Lutheran Player piano action installer, Smith, Barnes & Strohber Co. 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter McCrory

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Olga Herrmann) McCrory Graduate Science Course, U of Wisconsin High School Chemistry Teacher

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Judson L. Fellman

    Mr. and Mrs. E. J. (Sarah E. Helm) Fellman University of Wisconsin Baptist Assistant Manager of Sales, Phenix Manufacturing Co. 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sylvester S. Stachowiak

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Floryanna Ulezelski) Stachowiak Eighth grade Catholic Embalmer and funeral director 10th Field Artillery, 3rd Division Army of Occupation Germany, 9 mo.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next