• Sam E. Ross

    Dr. and Mrs. R. H. (N. B. Brandherm) Ross Pharmacy School; High School Catholic Student 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Medical Dept.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry C. Schuhmann

    Mrs. Margaret (Hammer) Schuhmann Common School Lutheran Truck helper, E. R. Godfrey Co. 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division F Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmond A. Gora

    Mr. and Mrs. (Susan Triba) Gora Parochial school, 8th grade Catholic Truck driver, Bill Express Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division D Private to Private First Class Gassed at Chery Chartreuve Fra…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley John Wieczorek

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin (Celia Czarnecki) Wieczorek 6th grade Catholic Assembler, Cutler Hamer Mfg Co. 16th Field Artillery, 4th Division A Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmond Gora

    Mr. and Mrs. (Susan Triba) Gora

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Patrick J. Hanley

    Mr. and Mrs. Patrick (Mary Byrne) Hanley High school Catholic Waiter, Buffalo Club Gassed. Sept Sarges Woods Oct 26th 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Balter C. Duval

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Plater) Duval

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Byron R. Everson

    Mr. and Mrs. S.W. Everson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert F. Callahan

    Mrs. G. F. Gum

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley J. Wieczorek

    Mr. and Mrs. Martin Wieczorek

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto C. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (M. Bielfeld) Mueller High School Graduate Salesman 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery B First Lieutenant Overseas Service

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Benjamin J. Kuehn

    Mr. and Mrs. (Dora Valkowska) Kuehn Grammar school Catholic Helper, Falk Company 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division B Army of Occupation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold Klemm

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna Gropper) Klemm Graded school Christian Science Office Work, Plankington Packaging Co., Milwaukee 149th Field Artillery, 42nd Division C Wounded, March 8, 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold M. Callahan

    Mrs. George F. (Althea M. Dillon) Gum 2 yrs. High School Christian Hammel Box Co. 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division Corporal- 1st Class Musician

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert F. Callahan

    Mrs. George F. (Althea) Gum Maryland Ave. Christian Farmer, Westley Sprecker 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Vernon H. Newcomb

    Mr. and Mrs. (Nellie O'Connell) Stoecker 8th grade Catholic Railroader, C. M. St. P 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B Gassed- Wounded- Hospital in France 7 months

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Matyasz

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob Matyasz 4th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Bolter C. Duval

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Ellan Plates) Duval 8th Grade Lutheran Motor School 126th Field Artillery, 34th Division Medical Department Private First Class Mustard Gas July 14, 1918; Aug 13 Vesle Sector

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Otto C. Mueller

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Bielfeld) Mueller

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sam E. Ross

    Dr. and Mrs. R. H. Ross

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next