• John A. Pieters

    Mr. and Mrs. Alvin Pieters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin J. Rogozinski

    Mr. and Mrs. M. W. Rogozinski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard Pehl

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Bertha Peats) Pehl Public school Machinists, Lavine Gear Co. B Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John H. Dammer

    Mr. and Mrs. Andrew (Albina Treder) Dammer Catholic Truck driver, Calloway Fuel Co. 2nd Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Depot C Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter Kempa

    Mr. and Mrs. Joshof Kempa Polish School Catholic International Harvester Company 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division; Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank M. Briski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Bertha Markowski) Briski Public school, 6th grade Catholic Assembling mach., Falk Steel Casting Company 25th Field Artillery, 9th Division E Horse shoer Satisfied

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harold L. Payne

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. (Carrie Hart) Payne Grammar school; high school, two years Protestant Machinist, General Motors Corporation B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis W. Hafemeister

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Ulricka Hackbarth) Hafemeister High school 2 yrs. Lutheran Business Manager, Albert Schachtschneider 2nd Regiment, Field Artillery Replacement Depot Supply Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Egide

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Bertha Nicholaus) Egide 7th Grade Public School Die Sinker, International Harvester Works 70th Artillery (Coastal Artillery Corps) Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Meade

    Mr. and Mrs. (Mary) Meade Eight [sic] grade Catholic Machinist 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division S

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edwin J. Royozinski

    Mr. and Mrs. M. W. (Helen Meier) Royozinski Public School Graduate Catholic Clerk, United Cigar Co. 35th Field Artillery, 12th Division Supply

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Laurence Winchester Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Louis (Anne S Olson) Anderson University of Wisconsin Presbyterian Civil Engineer Private to Second Lieutenant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Abraham Levy

    Mr. and Mrs. S. (Anna Metzger) Levy High School Jewish Superintedent, Elbro Knitting Mills Officers' Training School, Field Artillery Observation Battery Supply Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Archie T. Duranso

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam (Schaurettee) Duranso

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert O. White

    Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Pflughoeft Grammar School L. R. Paulie Railroad Shop, Los Vagua, Nev. 2nd Field Artillery, 8th Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Hartig

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Shopie Burmeite) Hartig 6th Grade Bergwall Co. 32nd Field Artillery, 11th Division E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Floyd E. Johnson

    Mr. and Mrs. George T. (Maude E. Lapp) Johnson High school Methodist Pawling and Harnischfeger 13th Field Artillery, 4th Division B Private to Corporal Not mustered out.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur L. Etzius

    Mr. and Mrs. Jossoph (Minnie Mann) Etzius High School Protestant Rue Motor Co., Chicago, Ill. Officers' Training School, Field Artillery C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melvin Marzahn

    Mr. and Mrs. (Louisa Krause) Marzahn High school Steam fitter, Paul Miller 25th Field Artillery, 9th Division C Private

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore Egofski

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Martha Richard) Egofski Graded School Catholic Welder, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 3rd Field Artillery, 6th Division 6

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library