• Lee W. Wheeler

    Mr. and Mrs. Nelson (Jessie Wood) Wheeler High School Presbyterian Mechanic (auto) Wisconsin Overland Company, Milwaukee, WI 139th Field Artillery, 38th Division Ord. Detach.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James Alan Bryden

    Mr. and Mrs. James W. (Josephine Root) Bryden Presbyterian Student senior year, University of Wisconsin Ordnance Dept from Sept 1917 to July 1918. Transferred to Field Artillery. Made Sergeant & instr…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Muth

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Rudolph) Muth

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Irving A. Fish

    John T. and Elizabeth (Sampson) Fish

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arno N. Dietze

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Alvina Puls) Dietze High school and engineering school Field Engineer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Guido Witte

    Mr. and Mrs. (Neuweister) Witte Public school Electrician - S.M.E.R.L. Co. 84th Field Artillery Regiment

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • James E. Churm

    Rev. and Mrs. James (Emma Bailey) Churm Oshkosh High School Methodist House Furnishing Div, Montgomery Ward Co., Chicago Officers' Training School, Field Artillery;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Irving Andrews Fish

    Mr. and Mrs. John T. (Eliza Sampson) Fish College Lawyer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division Major of Infantry to Lieutenant Colonel of Calvary

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. J. Youngbluth

    Mr. and Mrs. Fritz Youngbluth

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert J. Muth

    Mr. and Mrs. J. (Elizabeth Rudolph) Muth University of Wisconsin Evangelist Electrical engineer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard H. Marshall

    Mr. and Mrs. William S. (Clara A. Hughes) Marshall College Presbyterian Marshall & Ilsley Bank 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Corporal and Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • J. E. Churm

    Reverend and Mrs. James (Bailey) Churm

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence W. O'Connor

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Annie Wood) O'Connor

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Joseph Walsh

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary O'Neil) Walsh Graded school Catholic Filling station agent, Wadham Oil Co. 139th Field Artillery, 38th Division Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. J. Youngbluth

    Mr. and Mrs. Fritz (Minnie) Youngbluth University of Wisconsin, 2 years German Lutheran Steamfitter, Allis Chalmers 139th Field Artillery, 38th Division Battery E Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Guido Witte

    Mr. and Mrs. Witte

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence W. O'Connor

    Mr. and Mrs. James L. (Annie Lincoln Wood) O'Connor St. Roses Parish School; West Side High; U of Wisconsin, B.A. degree Catholic 53rd Field Artillery, 18th Division C Second Lieutenant; recommended f…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Irving Andrews Fish

    Mr. and Mrs. John J. (Eliza Sampson) Fish College Lawyer 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division from Major of Inf. To Lieut. Col.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library