• Arthur C. Schendel

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Augusta Gaffke) Schendel 8th Grade Grammar School Lutheran Restaurant Manager

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert F. Borkenhagen

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Hilda Dorace) Borkenhagen High School Lutheran Salesman, Aetna Casualty and Surety Co 6th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop On Service with the American Expeditionary Forces in Fran…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Louis M. Saksefski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis) Saksefski Bucyrus Co. From Pct. To Corp Nov. 20th. 1918. From Corp to Sgt. Dec 22nd 1918. From Sgt. To Ord. Sgt. June 20th 1919

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George F. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. Schmitt 1st Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry A. Rosenthal

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Flora Blascoes) Rosenthal East Side High Jewish Theatrical Agent Promoted to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Jesse E. Cross

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward W. (Grace S. Stone) Cross High school - Stout Institute Methodist Episcopal Foreman - The Universal Construction Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Martin Emmett Madden

    Mr. and Mrs. G. (Catherine Georty) Madden Grade School Catholic Machinist, West Milwaukee Shop, C.M. & St. Paul Railroad

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip W. Gross

    Mr. and Mrs. Arthur E. (Clara Manske) Gross Mechanical Engineer, Graduate of Cornell University Tresurer, Phillip Gross Hardware Co. 18th Ammunition Train, 18th Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Phillip W. Gross

    Mr. and Mrs. Arthur E. (Clara W. Mauske) Gross Milwaukee Public Schools; W & E High School; Cornell University Treasurer, Phillip Gross Hardware Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl F. Hayden

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred J. (Clara A. Pauli) Hayden University of Wisconsin Unitarian Student Ordnance Private, Sergeant First Class in Inspection and Nitrate Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest H. Franke

    Mr. and Mrs. H. Franke High School Protestant Salesman, Siekert and Baum Stationary Co. 8th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop State and government bonuses received

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Russell Shaughnessy

    Mr. and Mrs. P. J. (M. Honadel) Shaughnessy College; Grade and Academy; Bradley Polytechnial Institute Catholic Milwaukee Glove Co. Corporal of Ordnances

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman C. Adler

    Mr. and Mrs. [illegible] (Louise Dubilziy) Adler Common school Vilter Manufacturing Co. 344th Infantry, 86th Division E Discharge detachment #2

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herman A. Kross Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. (Bertha Greene) Kross Public School Protestant 22nd

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George F. Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. (Julia Vollrath) Schmitt Common school Lutheran Auto mechanic, West Side Motor Co., Hamilton, OH 1st Regiment Ordnance Corps

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Burzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman Burzlaff Public school Protestant Machinist 1st Army;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hjalma G. Lisna

    Mrs. Gurnie (Fanstad) Lisna Sheboygan Public and High School Graduate; Northwestern University; Carnegie Tech Methodist Experimental Chemist, Patton Paint Company, Milwaukee, WI

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Bornn [Bonn]

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Augusta Dettman) Bonn Valparaiso University Milwaukee Die Casting Co Sandy Hook Ordnance Depot, Sandy Hook, NJ

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul E. Bornemann

    E. Bornemann High School Catholic Student, Marquette University C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Scholl

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Rademacher) Scholl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...17Next