• Ordner Amundson

    Mrs. Hanna T. (Nayre) Amundson 8th Grade Shipping Clerk, Milwaukee Coke Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Szuszalski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Maholapinski) Szuszalski High school and business college John Manville Co. D Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Scholl

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Rademacher) Scholl

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Theodore A. Wagner

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Gertrude Schuk) Wagner, Sr. Catholic Metal Pattern Maker, Koehring Machine Company 216th Casual Co. 216th Casual Company

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Otto Hinz

    Richard and Ottelie Hinz 8th Grade Lutheran Heil Co. Machinery 351st Ammunition Depot From Private to Private 1st Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gilbert H. Gethenn

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Canton Louis) Gethenn High school Baptist New Process Co.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank Zaleski

    Mr. and Mrs. Walther (Rose Nitka) Zaleski 8th Grade Catholic A.J. Lindemann & Hoverson Co. Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Burger, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Margaret Stumpf) Burger Graded School Lutheran Motor Assem. Harley- Davidson Motor Co. 61st Depot Brigade

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence A. Leidgen

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Catherine Simon) Leidgen High school Salesman, A. Grosenbach Co. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Herman Rudolph

    Mr. and Mrs. Herman (Anna Vielbig) Rudolph High School; One Year Madison University Catholic Chemical Engineer, University 140th Infantry, 35th Division Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John C. Bayer

    Mr. and Mrs. Chris (Mary Bodenshatz) Bayer Grade School Catholic Machinist, Globe S. Tubes Company Ordnance Repair Shop Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter G. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles F. (Marie Bruss) Meyer High school, business college, University Extension Wisconsin U. Lutheran Secretary and Assistant Manager, W. H. Gipkorn Co. 1st Army Detatched Service Serg…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Michael G. Lang

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael (Anna Peters) Lang Parochial School Catholic Machinist, Bailey Mfg. Co. Private to Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Ruxton

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Anna Brown) Ruxton, Sr. High School Presbyterian Employer, Show Repairer

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl A. Stack

    Mr. and Mrs. C. Stack

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert R. Schultz

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Schroeder) Schultz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anthony F. Sizyinanski

    Mr. and Mrs. I. (Francis Jashaulski) Sizyinanski Catholic Machinist, Acme Motor Pts. Co. 1st Ordnance Department State & Government Bonus received

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred P. Guhl

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Lena Esser) Guhl 8th Ward School, Sheboygan, WI Protestant Machinist, Katzinslein Good Co. state and government bonuses.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Clarence V. Hughes

    Mr. and Mrs. F. E. (Minnie M. Webb) Doubleday High School Protestant Appraiser and Estimator, American Appraisal Company Headquarters, Provisional Corporal Over seas 13 months.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Horace W. Remington

    Mr. and Mrs. A. (Cora M.) Remington 8th Grade Public School Palmolive Co. Inc. 6th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop Private to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...10Next