• Henry Witt

    Mrs. Frances (Kriz) Witt 7 Grade Machinist - Harvester Works 310th Supply Train, 85th Division F Corporal Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Louis Maleusek

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Catherine Skala) Maleusek Eigth Grade and Business College Catholic Beloit Thomas Co., Chicago

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William F. Bartell, Jr.

    William and Wilhelmine (Joers) Bartell

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Berghammer

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Anna Forster) Berghammer 8th Grade Public School Catholic Fish Market, Gordron Pew Company Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Mathew Riontek

    32nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Joseph Bensene

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hannah Burns) Bensene Grade School Catholic Farmer 372nd Motor Transport Corps Sailed for France on the America and returned on the Pocahontas.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elmer J. Genz

    Mr. and Mrs. F. A. (M. Riebau) Genz High School Lutheran Traveling Salesman, The Miller Genz 311th Supply Train, 86th Division C Private to Corporal to Sergeant First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry Theodore Weber

    423rd Motor Supply Train Motor Truck Company 507 Cook In France.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John O'Donnell

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ellen Keogh) O'Donnell Graded school Catholic Automobile driver, Seaman Body Corp. 30th Infantry, 3rd Division Private to Corporal to Sergeant

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank J. Jochum

    Mr. and Mrs. (Jillie) Jochum Eighth grade Mechanic, Eckstein Miller Auto Co., Milwaukee 311th Supply Train, 86th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward J. Hafner

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Christina Habermeyer) Hafner Graded school Catholic Cook, Soo Line R.R. 413th Motor Supply Train

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George E. Kralcheck

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Pauline Lubske) Kralcheck Grade School Plankinton Packaging Company 409th Supply Train Motor Truck 37 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Henretta Tuchil) Francey High School Lutheran Parker Motor 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Percy G. Newcomb

    Mr. and Mrs. (Nellie Stoecker) Oconell 7th grade Fireman, C. M. St. P.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred F. Finger

    Mr. and Mrs. B.J. (Lillie Kuhn) Finger Grad. Public School Mt. Olive Lutheran Ins. Agent - Mr. Kallmeyer Supt. 311th Supply Train, 86th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August Manegold

    Mrs. Henrietta Manegold Grammar - St. John's Military School Lineman's Helper - Wisc. Tel. Co. 311th Ammunition Train A Private to Wagoner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Francey

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Henrietta Tuchel) Francey High School Lutheran Parkan Motor 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; B To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. H. Scheir

    Mr. and Mrs. (Francis Batranch) Scheir 1 Year High School Catholic Plumber, L. J. Droise and Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Gee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ellen Braniff) Gee 8th Grade Catholic Co-Partner in Transfer Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...8Next