• Emery H. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Minnie Schulz) Meyer Public School Salesman, Gimbel Bros. 2nd Sanitary Train, 2nd Division 4 citations, One Divisional Citation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ambrose Joseph Porth

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Adelaide Bliesner) Porth High school, one year; engineering school, one year Catholic Clerk, C M & St. Paul R. Ry 6th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Marine Brigade 15th Divisional Cita…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Connit

    Mr. and Mrs. George C. (Louise Mooret) Connit Common school Episcopalian Bench hand, Harley-Davidson Motor Co 168th Infantry, 42nd Division A Wounded July 28, 1918 Chateau Thierry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar Statza

    7th grade Lutheran Farmer 42nd Machine Gun Battalion, 14th Division C Private First Class

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil J. Reimer

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Carolina Koch) Reimer Grade School Lutheran Switchman, New York Central Railroad. Motorman TMER and So Co. 322nd Field Artillery, 83rd Division; Battery F Gassed in Argonne Fore…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Patrick Crowley

    Mr. and Mrs. John T. (Margaret Maher) Crowley Eighth grade Catholic Truck Driver 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Connit

    Mr. and Mrs. George E. (Louise Mooret) Connit Common School Episcopal Bench hand, Harley- Davidson Motor Co. 168th Infantry, 42nd Division A Wounded July 28, 1918 Chateau-Thierry

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Wilhem F. Blank

    Mr. and Mrs. Carl (Augusta Becker) Blank Public School, German School Lutheran Laborer, Chain Bell Manufacturing Company 4th Ammunition Train, 4th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles J. Kiel

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Anna Krimmer) Keil Parochial School Catholic Kieckhefer Box Company 2nd Engineers, 2nd Division; F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles C. Meszewski

    Mr. and Mrs. (Catherine Murkowski) Miszewski St. Hedwig, 7th grade; public school, 5th grade Catholic Cement finisher, John Wiehr Co. Ambulance Co. 1 Wounded Bellew woods June 25-1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George G. Pease

    Mr. and Mrs. H. E. (Marie Furgeson) Pease University of Wis Presbyterian Salesman 1st Army

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ray Joseph Bensene

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Hannah Burns) Bensene Grade School Catholic Farmer 372nd Motor Transport Corps Sailed for France on the America and returned on the Pocahontas.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Nowicki

    Mr. and Mrs. Michel (Mary Rosinski) Nowicki Catholic School confirmed Catholic Machinist, Evinrude Motor Co. 18th Field Artillery, 3rd Division C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Carl M. Becker

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Theresa Heindl) Becker 8th grade Catholic Machinst, Gallun-Henning 42nd Division

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John Gilbert Sullivan

    Catholic Construction, T.M. E R & L. Co. 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 95 Crois de Guerre; American citation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Julius C. Binder

    Mr. and Mrs. Adolph (Magdelene Mueller) Binder High School, West Division Salesman, Boston Store 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division Supply Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. A. Buchmann

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Minna Joers) Buchmann Common School Lutheran Plumber 104th Engineers, 29th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library