• Felix V. Kluck

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank K. (Francis Karzyczkowski) Kluck Eighth grade Catholic Street Railway Conductor, The Milwaukee Electric Railway and Light Co, Milwaukee 120th Field Artillery, 32nd Division B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Glowacki

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Mary Lewandoska) Glowacki 3rd grade Catholic Molder 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division F Private Wounded Oct 29/1918 at Verdun France

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emery H. Meyer

    Mr. and Mrs. William C. (Minnie Schulz) Meyer Public School Salesman, Gimbel Bros. 2nd Sanitary Train, 2nd Division 4 citations, One Divisional Citation

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Gandynoki

    Mr. and Mrs. Valentine (Mary Michalski) Gandynoki 4th grade Catholic Soap stamper 110th Infantry, 28th Division M Wounded, right forearm - July 30, 1918. Chateau-Thierry Sector.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry J. Schmidt

    Mr. and Mrs. Otto (Lydia Pahl) Schmidt Parochial school; public school Lutheran Tire repairer, Milwaukee Tire & Supply Co. 59th Infantry, 4th Division G

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Koelsch

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Mary Fuhr) Koelsch Parochial School and National Salesmans Training Association Catholic Post Office Clerk, Main Office 168th Infantry, 42nd Division; C

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Perry Du Meg

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter (Maggie De Hond) Du Meg High School Methodist Allis Chamber Co. Laborer 6th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Marine Brigade Wounded

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Majin G. Des Forges

    Mrs. Mary J. (Clark) Des Forges and Mrs. S. M. Clark German English Academy; East Side High School; Marquette University Protestant Student Good Conduct Medal The march following invastion of Germany…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Lutz

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ida Phrol) Lutz 8th Grade Public School Lutheran Pike Coverer, P.J. Manhardt & Son, 119 Burleigh St. Milwaukee Headquarters

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Szychlinski

    Mr. and Mrs. Phillipp Szychlinski 4th grade Catholic Moving machine mfg., Smith & Co. 23rd Infantry, 2nd Division E Sailed from St. Lazare France. Brought home on a stretcher and taken to Hospital of…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Stanley Gandynski

    Mr. and Mrs. Valentine (Mary Michalski) Gandynski 4th grade Catholic Soap stamper 110th Infantry, 28th Division M Private wound Right Fore Arm - July 30 1918 Chateau Thierry Sector

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Melvin S. Anderson

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Jennie Knutson) Anderson 8th Grade Lutheran Machine hand, Seanders Mill Tube Company 6th Marine Machine Gun Battalion, 2nd Division 15th

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hughes R. Gant

    Mr. and Mrs. R. A. (Mattie Hughes) Gant High School Methodist Mail Clerk, Post Office 372nd Infantry, 93rd Division A

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William G. Hoppe

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustave (Rose M. Weishan) Hoppe Business College Supervisor Tabulating Division, T.M.E.R.&L. Co. 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division; 45th Co. Cross de Guerre, Fourragere Wounded twice. Gas…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Manuel Molinek

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Louise Weglash) Molinek Grade School Lutheran Boiler Maker 151st Field Artillery, 42nd Division A Wounded by schrapnel August 15. Burned by mustard gas. October 14

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph O. Colatz

    Mr. Paul Colatz Public school Laborer 1

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert William Wentz

    Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. (Georgia Parker) Wentz Public School Methodist Student Boy's Technical High School; Federal Vocational Training; Plumbing Trade 5th Marine Regiment, 2nd Division 45th Marksman W…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Merril E. Waldron

    Mrs. Dora E. (Helmer) Walron High School and Academic Presbyterian Student 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division C Corporal and Sergeant March to Rhine and Army of Occupation Nov. 17-'18 to July 17-'19

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ladislaus Slosarski

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Slosarski 8th Grade Catholic Printer, George Shultz 23rd Infantry, 2nd Division K

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ambrose Joseph Porth

    Mr. and Mrs. Anton (Adelaide Bliesner) Porth High school, one year; engineering school, one year Catholic Clerk, C M & St. Paul R. Ry 6th Machine Gun Battalion, 4th Marine Brigade 15th Divisional Cita…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
1235Next