• Joseph J. Radke

    Mr. and Mrs. Joe (Machejeroski) Prareda 6th Grade Tire Builder, Federal Rubber Co. 108th Engineers, 33rd Division D Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester M. Barner

    William and Mary (Burnette) Barner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • La Roy F. Stirmel

    Mrs. Anna F. (Mittlesteadt) Stirmel Common school Protestant Assembler, Marquette Mfg. Co. H Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ignatius F. Wankowski

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ernest C. Uecker

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Clara Fleischer) Uecker 8th grade Lutheran Mechanic 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division Hdqtrs. Private to Coporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil Jesion

    Mr. and Mrs. Jesion

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Sadowski Inspector, St. C. Miller Co. 346 Broadway. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Wounded Oct. 4th 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • A. Quinn

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Martha Starling) Quinn Public school Toolmaker, Wetmore Reamer Co. 603rd Engineers (Sappers) B

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert Leo Sheehan

    Mr. and Mrs. Richard (Alice Quaid) Sheehan Common School Catholic Electrician and Repairman, unemployed at present 147th Engineers (Railway operation) B Private to Corporal Honorable Discharge

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond West Hackett

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna West) Hackett Two years High School, 1 year Commercial Inspector, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquarters To Corporal; Croix de Guerre with cit…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gene Stephan

    Mr. and Mrs. Ewald Stephan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymmond Shermirck

    Mr. and Mrs. Raymmond Shermirck Common School Catholic 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rudolph Rabe

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Lizette Burchard) Rabe

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Thompson

    Mr. and Mrs. G. Thompson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert W. Heidtke

    Mr. and Mrs. R. J. (Mathilda Krousa) Heidtke Public School Tile Setter, Milwaukee Tile Mosaic Co. 304th Engineers, 79th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar R. Papke

    Mr. and Mrs. H. (Laura Krummer) Papke High school, one year Lutheran 302nd Engineers, 77th Division Private to Corporal Wounded in Action

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ben E. Sivyer, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. B. E. (Matie B. Walters) Sivyer Univ. of Wisc. Baptist Northwestern Malleable Iron Co. 20th Engineers E

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Weimer

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles Weimer High school Lutheran R.R. foreman 108th Engineers, 33rd Division G Corporal, citations given

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • John J. Zeck

    Mr. and Mrs. John Zeck

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oravez

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Oravez

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123...14Next