• Chester M. Barner

    William and Mary (Burnette) Barner

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond West Hackett

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna West) Hackett Two years High School, 1 year Commercial Inspector, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquarters To Corporal; Croix de Guerre with cit…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oravez

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Oravez

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oraves

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. (Julia Herezka) Oraves Grammer school Metal polisher, Milwaukee Stamping Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal, June 5- 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Boyle

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Boyle

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elwood N. Scholz

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore G. (Martha Gesch) Scholz Washington High School 1912-1916; Carnegie Tech 1917 Lutheran Motor Mechanic, Milwaukee, Motor School 555 Downer Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 107th Engineers, 3…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Hrdlich

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Hrdlich

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • August A. Pokrop, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mary) Pokrop 8th Grade School Candy maker 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo H. Block

    Mrs. Ida (Scheider) Block

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles H. Blackford

    George W. and Ora Belle (O'Neil) Blackford

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Theodore Baehr

    Theodore and Bertha (Marks) Baehr

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. N. Scholz

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Gesch) Scholz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter E. Hansen

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. (Minnie Neske) Hansen Graded school; business college Lutheran Accountant, Kearney & Trecker Co., West Allis 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Private to Private First Class to Cor…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Henry Qualmaun

    Mr. and Mrs. John Martin (Emillie Wiess) Qualmaun Public School; Notre Dame U. 1909-1911 English Lutheran Mechanical Engineer, C. M. Stehling Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquaters 1st Class P…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oravez

    Grammer school Metal polisher, Milwaukee Stamping Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal, June 28- 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joe J. Mussa

    Mr. and Mrs. Adam (Julia Narlosh) Mussa 7th grade Catholic Contract work 107th Engineers, 32nd Division D Corporal Excellent

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. O. Barnes

    Mr. and Mrs. Wm. Barnes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Chester M. Barner

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Mary Burnette) Barner High School Episcopal Self 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Getzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Warner) Getzlaff

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Hrdlick

    Mr. and Mrs. F. (Albina Knoor) Hrdlick Grammar School Catholic Office Clerk, Johns-Manville Company 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Private to Private First Class to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next