• Raymond West Hackett

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Anna West) Hackett Two years High School, 1 year Commercial Inspector, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquarters To Corporal; Croix de Guerre with cit…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oravez

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. Oravez

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oraves

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph F. (Julia Herezka) Oraves Grammer school Metal polisher, Milwaukee Stamping Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal, June 5- 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William J. Boyle

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Boyle

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Elwood N. Scholz

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore G. (Martha Gesch) Scholz Washington High School 1912-1916; Carnegie Tech 1917 Lutheran Motor Mechanic, Milwaukee, Motor School 555 Downer Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 107th Engineers, 3…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph A. Hrdlich

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Hrdlich

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo H. Block

    Mrs. Ida (Scheider) Block

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles H. Blackford

    George W. and Ora Belle (O'Neil) Blackford

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edward Theodore Baehr

    Theodore and Bertha (Marks) Baehr

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • E. N. Scholz

    Mr. and Mrs. Theodore (Gesch) Scholz

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Paul Henry Qualmaun

    Mr. and Mrs. John Martin (Emillie Wiess) Qualmaun Public School; Notre Dame U. 1909-1911 English Lutheran Mechanical Engineer, C. M. Stehling Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division Headquaters 1st Class P…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Anton Oravez

    Grammer school Metal polisher, Milwaukee Stamping Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Corporal, June 28- 1918

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • C. O. Barnes

    Mr. and Mrs. Wm. Barnes

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ellsworth B. Felcher

    Mr. and Mrs. (Rita Blain) Felcher 7th Grade Protestant Foreman, Cutter Hammer Manufacturing Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter E. Hansen

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. (Minnie Neske) Hansen Grade school and business college Lutheran Accountant, Kearney and Trecker Company, West Allis, Wi 107th Engineers, 32nd Division E Private to Private First…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo N. Block

    Dr. and Mrs. W. C. (Ida Schneider) Block College Salesman and Office Man 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles H. Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George W. (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford 1 Year High School Presbyterian Plumber, J.E. Robertson and Son 107th Engineers, 32nd Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Wentink

    Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas Wentink

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles Gitzlaff

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Augusta Warner) Gitzlaff 8th Grade Parochial School Lutheran Student, School of Engineering 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division B Private First Class to Corporal Wounded at Soi…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas Corstvet

    Mr. and Mrs. Alexander (Emma Lampert) Corstvet Two years at Wis. ""U"" Lutheran Farmer 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division F Corp'l.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next