• La Roy F. Stirmel

    Mr. and Mrs. Frank (Anna Middlesteadt) Stirmel Public School Lutheran Chauffeur, Kruecke Bros. Mfg. H Private; Corporal A great life if you don't weaken.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ervin Gerhard

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Plahmer) Gerhard

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank George Colwell

    Mr. and Mrs. Edward (Margaret Fagan) Colwell 8th grade Catholic Plumber, Hoffmann & Billings 310th Engineers, 85th Division A Private to Private First Class to Corporal Received Citation for Bravery a…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Richard H. Williams

    Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Williams

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank G. Wittak

    Mrs. Caroline Wittak

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Erlach

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Pauline Schroeder) Erlach High School 2 years Atheist Steamfitter 310th Engineers, 85th Division Hq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Max Stamm

    Mr. and Mrs. (Johanna Hempel) Stamm Farming Lutheran 4th Engineers, 4th Division Hdq. Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Leslie James Youngren

    Mr. and Mrs. Peter Louis (Ida Tuttle) Youngren West Division High School Congregational 318th Engineers, 6th Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George Stokes

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Agnes Sybell) Stokes, Sr. 1st year high school Catholic Mechanic, Bucyrus Co. 20th Engineers 10th Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sidney Hirschberg

    Mr. and Mrs. Nathan (Lena Frank) Hirschberg 3 years University of Valparaiso Jewish Purchasing Department, P. Knoll, Bucyrus Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division F From Private to Corporal: 2 Citations…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Robert W. Heidtke

    Mr. and Mrs. R. J. (Mathilda Krousa) Heidtke Public School Tile Setter, Milwaukee Tile Mosaic Co. 304th Engineers, 79th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Sidney Hirschberg

    Mr. and Mrs. Nathan (Lena Frank) Hirschberg 3 years University of Valparaiso Temple Purchasing Department, Bucyrus Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division F From Private to Corporal Co. had their citations…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ervin William Gerhard

    Mr. and Mrs. C. (Minnie Plahmer) Gerhard Public School Janitor, Engineman 310th Engineers, 85th Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank S. Kudlak

    Mr. and Mrs. Stanislaus (Helen Barteczka) Kudlak 6th grade Box maker Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert A. Stich, Jr.

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Schnabel) Stich

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Goehler

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Carolina Deuchert) Goehler Graduate of Public School; High School Stock Keeper, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 24th Engineers (Supply and shop); 340th Infantry, 85th Division C; G Corpo…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Henry C. Krueger

    Mr. and Mrs. F. C. (Maria Eilers) Krueger U. W., two years Auto mechanic, Wis. Highway Commission 310th Engineers, 85th Division B Corporal, Mar. 1, 1919

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Knuth

    Mr. and Mrs. August (Mimie Pickrulm) Knuth Common School Protestant Electrician, Arnold Construction Co. 310th Engineers, 85th Division; B To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Erwin William Gerhard

    Mr. and Mrs. E. (Minni Olahmer) Gerhard Public School Janitor; Enginman 310th Engineers, 85th Division F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Hugo Goehlen

    Mr. and Mrs. Henry (Carolina Deucher) Goehlen Graduate of Public School; High School Stock Keeper, Harley Davidson Motor Co. 24th Engineers (Supply and shop); 340th Infantry, 85th Division C; G Corpor…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
12Next