• George E. Kralcheck

    Mr. and Mrs. George (Pauline Lubske) Kralcheck Grade School Plankinton Packaging Company 409th Supply Train Motor Truck 37 Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Henretta Tuchil) Francey High School Lutheran Parker Motor 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Alfred F. Finger

    Mr. and Mrs. B.J. (Lillie Kuhn) Finger Grad. Public School Mt. Olive Lutheran Ins. Agent - Mr. Kallmeyer Supt. 311th Supply Train, 86th Division D

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. F. Francey

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Thomas D. Francey

    Mr. and Mrs. T. (Henrietta Tuchel) Francey High School Lutheran Parkan Motor 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; B To Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Gee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ellen Braniff) Gee 8th Grade Catholic Co-Partner in Transfer Co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eugene Denison

    Mr. and Mrs. Eugene (Maire M.) Denison Grade school Machinist, International Harvester 310th Supply Train, 85th Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • W. M. Phillips

    Mr. and Mrs. William S. (Jennie Hortsuck) Phillips 6th grade Molder, Federal 311th Supply Train, 86th Division F

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Fred Hannon

    Mr. and Mrs. Felex J. (B.) Hannon High school, first year Drug apprentice, F. J. Hannon 310th Supply Train, 85th Division A Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Raymond Gee

    Mr. and Mrs. John (Ellen Braniff) Gee Eighth grade Catholic Co-partner in transfer co. 310th Supply Train, 85th Division B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Harry Stollemesk

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph T. (Caroline Risch) Stollemesk 8th Grade Graduate; One year at High School Catholic Sheet Metal Worker 536 Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur James McGee

    Mr. and Mrs. James (Mary De Bong) McGee Parochial & Business College Catholic Chauffeur 310th Supply Train, 85th Division; E From Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Rinhold Farchman

    Mr. and Mrs. H. A. (Berthe Stayke) Farchman Grade School Salesman 310th Supply Train, 85th Division;

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert Corning Chatfield

    Mrs. Belle (Lacky) Chatfield High School Presbyterian Lumberman, Wilbur Lumber Co. 311th Supply Train, 86th Division E Corp.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Earl Walter Veerhusen

    Mr. and Mrs. (Hulda Heyer) Veerhusen High School Episcopal Auto Mechanic, Sterling Motor Truck Compaly, Milwaukee Wisconsin 101st Supply Train, 26th Division F Private to Sergeant, Sergeant to Corpora…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Herbert C. Chatfield

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Myer Mullin

    Mr. and Mrs. Sam Mullin

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • William Waterhouse

    Mr. and Mrs. William (Churee F. Heinemann) Waterhouse High school Salesman, Austin Western Mach. 311th Supply Train, 86th Division E Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gust Hauesen

    Mr. and Mrs. John Hauesen Public School Mechanic, Faulk Company Allis Chalmers Private; Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Conel Miller

    Mr. and Mrs. Gustave (Lena) Miller Parochial and public school Lutheran Machinist 86th Division; B Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next