• George Frances Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George Walter (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford Grade School Methodist Plumber, J.E. Robertson and Son 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gerald J. Braden

    Mr. and Mrs. James J. (Kate Kelly) Braden Public School Catholic Truck Driver, Milwaukee Struck Steel Co. 121st Field Artillery, 32nd Division Battery D On all fronts with 32nd Div.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph F. Wozniak

    Mr. and Mrs. Jacob (Frances Bialecka) Wozniak Parochial school Catholic Machine hand, Filer and Stowell Co. 52nd Infantry, 6th Division; C Corporal Army of Occupation, Germany.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Frank F. Gajhowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Albert (Francis Konczak) Dizewiecks Polish school Catholic Wire worker, Badger Iron and Wire Works F Corporal Gassed.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph M. Worth

    Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Worth

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Eugene Klingbiel

    Mrs. Katherine (Behrens) Klingbiel

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Nicholas Gill

    Mr. and Mrs. (Victoria Klopotek) Gill

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George S. Sizer

    Mr. and Mrs. L. E. (Amelia Kinder) Sizer West Division High School Protestant West Side Grocery Co. 107th Machine Gun Battalion, 28th Division Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Oscar A. Minkley

    Mr. and Mrs. Julius (Pauline Fesser) Minkley Graded school and home courses in Mechanical and Electrical Protestant Motor Assembler, Globe Electric Co. 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; 107th Sanitary T…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Emil R. Herbst

    Henry and Elizabeth (Gender) Herbst

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Walter F. H. Drost

    Mr. and Mrs. Fred (Amelia) Drost 7th Grade Public School Machinist, Milwaukee Electric Crane Manufacturing Company 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; D Private to Corporal to Cook

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Albert Stenzel

    Mrs. Julia (Kunikowski) Stenzel Parochial Catholic Weinbrenner Shoe Co., Shoe Salesman 107th Ammunition Train, 32nd Division O

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Joseph Weutink

    Mr. Nicholas Weutink Catholic Electrician, Mechanical Appliance Co. 107th Engineering Corps, 32nd Division Corporal No A.W.O.L or absence under Co. # 40- A.E.F. France Left U.S. June 29/18 arrived Feb…

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • George F. Blackford

    George W. and Ora Belle (O'Neil) Blackford

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Charles H. Blackford

    Mr. and Mrs. George W. (Ora Belle O'Neil) Blackford 4 Years Boys Trade School Episcopalian Plumbing Contractor 107th Engineers, 32nd Division; F Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Arthur Schmitt

    Mr. and Mrs. John F. (Wollrath) Schmitt

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Byron R. Everson

    Mr. and Mrs. S.W. Everson

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Ralph J. Koss

    Mr. and Mrs. Charles (Hermine Neisseuhoen) Koss Public School Charles Koss and Brothers Company 304th Field Signal Battalion, 79th Division; Private to Corporal

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Edmund B. Sadowski

    Mr. and Mrs. Michael Sadowski Inspector, St. C. Miller Co. 346 Broadway. 1st Engineers, 1st Division D Wounded Oct. 4th 1918.

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
  • Gene Stephan

    Mr. and Mrs. Ewald Stephan

    View Full Item  in Milwaukee Public Library
123Next